Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH
Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH logo

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 211991 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Thuine, Germany
Website
www.niels-stensen-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 211991 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Thuine, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Georgsstift at 49%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Georgsstift 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eric Coordes and Holger Rhode both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EC
Eric Coordes ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HR
Holger Rhode ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg, registered in Germany. Immediately above Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, holding 51% as filed in Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Georgsstift at 49%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH.

What is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's company registration number?

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's registration number is HRB 211991 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH still an active company?

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH is Thuine, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eric Coordes and Holger Rhode both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.