Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH
Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH logo

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 110824 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
2002-03-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.niels-stensen-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110824 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 March 2002 and lists its registered address as Osnabrück, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bischöflicher Stuhl zu Osnabrück, holding 26.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by St. Georgsstift e.V. at 13.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bischöflicher Stuhl zu Osnabrück 26.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Georgsstift e.V. 13.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bischöflicher Stuhl zu Osnabrück 5.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Matthäus Melle 3.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bischöflicher Stuhl zu Osnabrück 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH currently on record is Bernd Runde; five officers are currently on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BR
Bernd Runde ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CJ
Christina Jaax ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KG
Klaus Goedereis ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OP
Oliver Pommerenke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ST
Stefan Trautmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg, registered in Germany. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Bramsche GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinikum St. Georg GmbH (Germany)
  • Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Christliches Klinikum Melle GmbH (Germany)
  • Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Servicegeselischaft mbH (Germany)
  • Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Marienhospital Ankum-Bersenbruck GmbH (Germany)
  • Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH (Germany)
  • Magdalenen-Klinik GmbH (Germany)
  • Klinikum St. Raphael (Germany)
  • Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Marienhospital Osnabruck GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg
Germany
Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Bramsche GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B20619

Klinikum St. Georg GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B111005

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Christliches Klinikum Melle GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B18586

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Servicegeselischaft mbH
GermanyDE 49074B111166

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Marienhospital Ankum-Bersenbruck GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 49074B20351

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken Elisabeth-Krankenhaus Thuine GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B211991

Magdalenen-Klinik GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B201912

Klinikum St. Raphael
Germany#0434394155

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bischöflicher Stuhl zu Osnabrück, holding 26.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by St. Georgsstift e.V. at 13.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 4 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's company registration number?

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's registration number is HRB 110824 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH still an active company?

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH incorporated?

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH was incorporated on 28 March 2002, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH currently on record is Bernd Runde; five officers are currently on record for Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchenprovinz Hamburg, registered in Germany. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Niels-Stensen-Kliniken GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.