Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Nifco Co., Ltd.
Nifco Co., Ltd. logo

Nifco Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
5020001007855
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Yokosuka City, Japan
Website
nifco.com/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Nifco Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 5020001007855, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Yokosuka City, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Nifco Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Nifco Co., Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nifco Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Smallcap World Fund, holding 13.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Price (T.Rowe) International Discovery Fund at 12.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Smallcap World Fund 13.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Price (T.Rowe) International Discovery Fund 12.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Tweedy Browne Global Value Fund 10.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap ETF 6.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Manning & Napier Rainier International Discovery Series 3.3% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Nifco Co., Ltd.

The Head Of Management Control, Senior Exec. Managing Officer, Cfo, Cso & Director of Nifco Co., Ltd. currently on record is Toshiki Yauchi; five officers are currently on record for Nifco Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Nifco Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TY
Toshiki Yauchi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Head Of Management Control, Senior Exec. Managing Officer, Cfo, Cso & Director

MK
Masashi Koizumi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Managing Officer & President Of Life Solutions Company

TK
Toshiki Kotaro Suzuki ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Chief Of Secretariat Office & Exec. Officer

NM
Norihiko Murata ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & Head Of Esg Promotion Office

MF
Michihiro Fukuo ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer, Cto And Head Of R&d

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Nifco Co., Ltd.

Nifco Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • NIFCO (HK) LIMITED (Hong Kong)
  • NIFCO-YAMAGATA INC. (Japan)
  • Nifco Europe GmbH (Germany)
  • NIFCO TAIWAN CORPORATION (Taiwan)
  • NIFCO KOREA Inc. (South Korea)
  • NIFCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (India)
  • NIFCO KITAKANTO INC. (Japan)
  • PT NIFCO INDONESIA (Indonesia)
  • NIFCO UK LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • Nifco Staffing Service, S. de R.L. de C.V. (Mexico)

Data availability

Those 15 subsidiaries span Japan, Hong Kong, Germany, Taiwan, South Korea, India, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Nifco Co., Ltd.
Japan
NIFCO (HK) LIMITED+ subsidiaries
Hong KongHK 11059155

NIFCO-YAMAGATA INC.
JapanJP 5390001000897

Nifco Europe GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 42103B33333

NIFCO TAIWAN CORPORATION
TaiwanTW 20977392

NIFCO KOREA Inc.+ subsidiaries
South KoreaKR 2118144306

NIFCO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN 06AADCN3340G1ZT

NIFCO KITAKANTO INC.
JapanJP 2010401142693

PT NIFCO INDONESIA
IndonesiaID AHU-AH.01.09-0085849

+7 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Nifco Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Nifco Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nifco Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Smallcap World Fund, holding 13.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Price (T.Rowe) International Discovery Fund at 12.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Nifco Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Nifco Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Nifco Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Nifco Co., Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Nifco Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Nifco Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 5020001007855, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Nifco Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Nifco Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Nifco Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Nifco Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Nifco Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Nifco Co., Ltd. is Yokosuka City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Nifco Co., Ltd.?

The Head Of Management Control, Senior Exec. Managing Officer, Cfo, Cso & Director of Nifco Co., Ltd. currently on record is Toshiki Yauchi; five officers are currently on record for Nifco Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Nifco Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Nifco Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Nifco Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 12 jurisdictions. Those 15 subsidiaries span Japan, Hong Kong, Germany, Taiwan, South Korea, India, and 6 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nifco Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nifco Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nifco Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Nifco Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.