Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.
Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. logo

Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fujinomiya, Japan
Website
www.n-plast.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. Its registered address on file is Fujinomiya, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Nihon Plast Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nihon Plast Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio, holding 46.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Core Equity Portfolio at 27.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio 46.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 27.3% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA Japanese Small Company Series 16.2% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Brighthouse Fds Tr II-BH/Dimensional International Small Co Port 1.3% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Va International Small 0.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.

The Chairperson of Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. currently on record is Makoto Hirose; five officers are currently on record for Nihon Plast Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MH
Makoto Hirose ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Chairperson

TT
Takashi Tokita ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
President, Ceo & Director

MU
Masaki Ueno ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Director & Head Of Development Headquarters

KW
Kazuhiro Watanabe ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Md, Gm Of Management Headquarters & Director

KN
Kazuhiko Nishikori ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer And Gm Of Procurement Division & Procurement Department

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Nihon Plast Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio, holding 46.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Core Equity Portfolio at 27.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

What is Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. is Fujinomiya, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.?

The Chairperson of Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. currently on record is Makoto Hirose; five officers are currently on record for Nihon Plast Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Nihon Plast Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Nihon Plast Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.