Skip links
Companies
› Japan › NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.

NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tokyo, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. Its registered address on file is Tokyo, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund, holding 23.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-DFA Intl Small Cap Value PORT. at 22.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund 23.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-DFA Intl Small Cap Value PORT. 22.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
American Century ETF Trust-Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF 16.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
iShares Trust-iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 10.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO-The Japanese Small Company Series 9.7% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.

The Ceo, President & Representative Director of NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd. currently on record is Masakatsu Kuroiwa; five officers are currently on record for NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MK
Masakatsu Kuroiwa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Ceo, President & Representative Director

HM
Hidehiro Motohashi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Gm Of Hr Department, Gm Of The Group Administration Department, Executive Officer & Director

SO
Seiji Ohoka ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Managing Executive Officer & Representative Director

YH
Yasunori Hashida ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer, Gm Of Legal Dept.,gm Of Overseas Business Dept.& Representative Director

KY
Kioi Yamada ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is VANGUARD STAR FUNDS-Vanguard Total International Stock Index Fund, holding 23.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-DFA Intl Small Cap Value PORT. at 22.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd. still an active company?

NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

What is NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd. is Tokyo, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.?

The Ceo, President & Representative Director of NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd. currently on record is Masakatsu Kuroiwa; five officers are currently on record for NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like NIKKON Holdings Co.,Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.