Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG

Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 13090 Köln
Incorporation Date
1935-06-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.pfeifer-langen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 13090 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 14 June 1935 and lists its registered address as Köln, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Franceschini, holding 3.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alexander Colsman at 3.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 111 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stefan Franceschini 3.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexander Colsman 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alexander Pfeifer 3.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andrea Pütz 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes von Langen 2.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Benjamin Rekab (appointed 2020-07-06) and Oliver Strnad both serve as Officer; Uwe Schöneberg and Guido Colsman both serve as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Heiko Von Gienanth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 129 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BR
Benjamin Rekab ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Uwe Schöneberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

GC
Guido Colsman ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

OS
Oliver Strnad ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HV
Heiko Von Gienanth RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-09
Resigned
2022-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG

Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Pfeifer & Langen Familienholding Dienstleistungen Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • ISB Informatik Service Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Andreae & Mayer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • Enterofagos GmbH (Germany)
  • Naturkost de Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V. (Mexico)
  • Pfeifer & Langen Beteiligungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Mayer Anlagen-Verwaltungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • ZAHARUL ORADEA SA (Romania)

Data availability

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Mexico, Romania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG
Germany
Pfeifer & Langen Familienholding Dienstleistungen Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B97845

ISB Informatik Service Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B94609

Andreae & Mayer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B1446

Enterofagos GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B33024

Naturkost de Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V.
MexicoMX NME0810025MA

Pfeifer & Langen Beteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 50670B10800

Mayer Anlagen-Verwaltungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670B33077

ZAHARUL ORADEA SA
RomaniaRO 65484

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Franceschini, holding 3.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alexander Colsman at 3.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG. The register reports 111 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG's company registration number?

Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG's registration number is HRA 13090 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG still an active company?

Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG incorporated?

Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG was incorporated on 14 June 1935, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Benjamin Rekab (appointed 2020-07-06) and Oliver Strnad both serve as Officer; Uwe Schöneberg and Guido Colsman both serve as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Heiko Von Gienanth) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 8 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany, Mexico, Romania jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Pfeifer & Langen Industrie- und Handels-KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.