Skip links
Companies
› Germany › niiio finance group AG

niiio finance group AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 37332 Dresden
Incorporation Date
1999-03-22
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Görlitz, Germany
Website
www.niiio.finance/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

niiio finance group AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 37332 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 22 March 1999 and lists its registered address as Görlitz, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for niiio finance group AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for niiio finance group AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

18

Directors and officers of niiio finance group AG

Two of the 18 officer records shown for niiio finance group AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Pius Stucki serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member); Carsten Osswald serves as Officer. The remaining 16 records shown (Johann Horch, Rolf-Henning Hackel and 13 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PS
Pius Stucki ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

CO
Carsten Osswald ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JH
Johann Horch RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo & Member Of Management Board

RH
Rolf-Henning Hackel RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director Of Wealth Management & Member Of Management Board

IJ
Ina Just RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director Of Wealth Management & Member Of Mngt. Board

PH
Paul Huber RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director Of Wealth Management & Member Of Management Board

UZ
Uwe Zimmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-06-18
Resigned
2017-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

MF
Marcus Franz-Bernhard Weeres RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-31
Resigned
2012-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

DP
Dirk Potthoff RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-31
Resigned
2013-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

MB
Marc-André Barth RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-15
Resigned
2017-03-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

KS
Kristijan Steinberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-04-18
Resigned
2020-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

AA
Axel Apfelbacher RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-04-18
Resigned
2020-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

DB
Daniel Berndt RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-05-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

DB
Daniel Berndt RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Coo & Member Of Management Board

JS
Josef-Heribert Steuer RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

CR
Christian Ropel RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Head Of Corporate Development, M&a And Member Of Management Board

HS
Heribert Steuer RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Cto, Cio & Member Of Management Board

AA
Axel Apfelbacher C.f.a. RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Cfo & Member Of Management Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of niiio finance group AG

niiio finance group AG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, NEPTUNE UKCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to NEPTUNE UKCO LIMITED is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by niiio finance group AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SQUAD Green (Luxembourg)
  • Etops Germany WM GmbH (Germany)
  • PATRONAS Global Sales GmbH (Germany)
  • Etops Germany AM GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Luxembourg jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
NEPTUNE UKCO LIMITED
United Kingdom
SQUAD Green
LuxembourgLU B120176

Etops Germany WM GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 01067B37631

PATRONAS Global Sales GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B716114

Etops Germany AM GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B7212

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on niiio finance group AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is niiio finance group AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for niiio finance group AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is niiio finance group AG's company registration number?

niiio finance group AG's registration number is HRB 37332 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is niiio finance group AG still an active company?

niiio finance group AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was niiio finance group AG incorporated?

niiio finance group AG was incorporated on 22 March 1999, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is niiio finance group AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for niiio finance group AG is Görlitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of niiio finance group AG?

Two of the 18 officer records shown for niiio finance group AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Pius Stucki serves as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member); Carsten Osswald serves as Officer. The remaining 16 records shown (Johann Horch, Rolf-Henning Hackel and 13 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does niiio finance group AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

niiio finance group AG sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, NEPTUNE UKCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Luxembourg jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to niiio finance group AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to niiio finance group AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access niiio finance group AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like niiio finance group AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.