Skip links
Companies
› Singapore › NIPPECRAFT LIMITED
NIPPECRAFT LIMITED logo

NIPPECRAFT LIMITED

Active

Registration No.
197702861N
Incorporation Date
1976-11-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SINGAPORE, Singapore
Website
www.nippecraft.com.sg/
Source: Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)

NIPPECRAFT LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in Singapore under 197702861N, and its current status with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 November 1976 and lists its registered address as SINGAPORE, Singapore. No shareholders are recorded for NIPPECRAFT LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the electronic register of members filed via BizFile under the Companies Act 1967, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NIPPECRAFT LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

9

Directors and officers of NIPPECRAFT LIMITED

The Ceo & Executive Director of NIPPECRAFT LIMITED currently on record is Shahrazz Raja Hayat; nine officers are currently on record for NIPPECRAFT LIMITED, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SR
Shahrazz Raja Hayat ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Ceo & Executive Director

CF
Cheng Fei Chan ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Cfo & Executive Director

PA
Philip Anthony Barr ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Group Head Of Supply Chain

KW
Kai Wai See ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

KR
Koshu Raghunandan ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Group Head Of Human Resources & Administration

KL
Kelvin Lee ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Group Head Of Marketing

AS
Alexandra Samuel Lee Matthew ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Global Head Of E-commerce

CT
Ching Tan ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Joint Company Secretary

CC
Chuanjian Chen ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇬 Singapore
Occupation
Joint Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NIPPECRAFT LIMITED

NIPPECRAFT LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PAPERICH PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • COLLINS DEBDEN PTY LTD (Australia)
  • COLLINS DEBDEN LIMITED (United Kingdom)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Singapore, Australia, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
NIPPECRAFT LIMITED
Singapore
PAPERICH PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 200209203N

COLLINS DEBDEN PTY LTD+ subsidiaries
AustraliaAU 005173839

COLLINS DEBDEN LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02020029

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NIPPECRAFT LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NIPPECRAFT LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NIPPECRAFT LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is NIPPECRAFT LIMITED's company registration number?

NIPPECRAFT LIMITED's registration number is 197702861N, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) in Singapore. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NIPPECRAFT LIMITED still an active company?

NIPPECRAFT LIMITED's status on Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is listed as active.

When was NIPPECRAFT LIMITED incorporated?

NIPPECRAFT LIMITED was incorporated on 2 November 1976, according to Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

What is NIPPECRAFT LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for NIPPECRAFT LIMITED is SINGAPORE, Singapore.

Who are the officers/directors of NIPPECRAFT LIMITED?

The Ceo & Executive Director of NIPPECRAFT LIMITED currently on record is Shahrazz Raja Hayat; nine officers are currently on record for NIPPECRAFT LIMITED, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

Does NIPPECRAFT LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NIPPECRAFT LIMITED has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Singapore, Australia, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NIPPECRAFT LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NIPPECRAFT LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NIPPECRAFT LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Singapore, so records like NIPPECRAFT LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.