Skip links
Companies
› Norway › NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE
NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE logo

NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
964982953
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BODØ, Norway
Website
www.nfk.no/

NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 964982953, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as BODØ, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE

The Director of NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE currently on record is Anita Larsen; five officers are currently on record for NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AL
Anita Larsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

TE
Tone Elvine Arntsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

VH
Viggo Hjalmar Døhl ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Business Manager

EJ
Even Jarl Ediassen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

KN
KOMREV NORD IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE

NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 22 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Moment Salten Holding AS (Norway)
  • Nordland Fylkeskommune Utdanning og Kompetanse (Norway)
  • Nordland Fylkeskommune Finans og Organisasjon (Norway)
  • Nordlandskraft AS (Norway)
  • Nordland Maritime Sikkerhetssenter Fkf (Norway)
  • Nordland Fylkeskommune Transport og Infrastruktur (Norway)
  • AS Nordland Teater (Norway)
  • Nordland Fylkeskommune Avdeling for Samfunnsutvikling (Norway)
  • Fylkesbåtene AS (Norway)
  • BPS Nord – E6 Helgeland AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 22 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 22 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE
Norway
Moment Salten Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 929912217

Nordland Fylkeskommune Utdanning og Kompetanse
NorwayNO 974793725

Nordland Fylkeskommune Finans og Organisasjon
NorwayNO 974795124

Nordlandskraft AS
NorwayNO 984660049

Nordland Maritime Sikkerhetssenter Fkf
NorwayNO 933171485

Nordland Fylkeskommune Transport og Infrastruktur
NorwayNO 912451623

AS Nordland Teater+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 930743437

Nordland Fylkeskommune Avdeling for Samfunnsutvikling
NorwayNO 974793733

+14 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE still an active company?

NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE incorporated?

NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE is BODØ, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE?

The Director of NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE currently on record is Anita Larsen; five officers are currently on record for NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE.

Does NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 22 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 22 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 22 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like NORDLAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.