NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED
Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited is a private limited company registered in England and Wales, incorporated on 18 June 1973 under company number 01118667. It is registered with Companies House at 20th Floor, 1 Angel Court, London, EC2R 7HJ, and its current registry status is Active.
Companies House classifies Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited under SIC code 19201 (mineral oil refining). Its name, registered address and position within a corporate group whose disclosed ownership chain includes ConocoPhillips (U.K.) Teesside Operator Limited associate it with North Sea oil pipeline and terminal infrastructure serving Teesside, England, though Companies House does not publish a narrative description of the company’s trading activity, and no separately filed financial statements describing its operations were identified in the sources reviewed.
No stock-exchange listing, employee count or standalone revenue figure was located for Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited specifically.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited
Companies House’s persons with significant control (PSC) register lists one active PSC: NorSea Pipeline Limited (company number 01083848), recorded as holding ownership of shares and voting rights in the band of 75% or more, notified on 30 June 2016. This is consistent with supplementary shareholder data showing NorSea Pipeline Limited holding all 3,500,000 ordinary GBP 1.00 shares (100%), most recently verified 22 September 2026. Disclosure for this UK private company is Full: the direct shareholder and its PSC relationship are both officially recorded, with only one shareholder disclosed.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No natural-person UBO is disclosed for Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited. Control is exercised through a corporate PSC, NorSea Pipeline Limited, which is itself majority-controlled (75% or more of shares and voting rights, with the right to appoint or remove directors) by Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited (company number 11436690, notified 12 September 2018). Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited’s own PSC register names ConocoPhillips (U.K.) Teesside Operator Limited (company number 11760664) as holding a 25-50% stake, notified 27 June 2018; this is a joint-control band rather than sole ownership, and the register does not disclose the remaining ownership in Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited, so no single ultimate beneficial owner can be confirmed from official filings.
Data availability
Full for the immediate corporate shareholder and PSC of Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited itself; partial higher up the chain, since Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited’s PSC register discloses only one entity above the 25% threshold and does not identify a natural person as ultimate beneficial owner.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORSEA PIPELINE LTD | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
126
Directors and officers of Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited
Companies House records 7 active officers and 119 resigned officers (126 total) for Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited as of 23 September 2026. The current board comprises six directors and one company secretary: Roccantonio Catalano (Director, appointed 9 January 2025, Italian, resident in Italy), Arild Kvanvik Jorgensen (Director, appointed 11 September 2020, Norwegian, resident in Norway), Vincent Lelarge (Director, appointed 1 July 2024, French, resident in Norway), Shaun Patrick Murray (Director, appointed 7 September 2026, British, resident in England), Claudia Porretta Serapiglia (Director, appointed 18 June 2025, Italian, resident in England), Joachim Kleiberg Strom (Director, appointed 30 November 2018, Norwegian, resident in Norway), and Jean-Francois Pepin (Secretary, appointed 28 October 2022). Nationality and country of residence are officially disclosed by Companies House for each director; occupation was not separately reviewed.
Recent officer changes
- New appointment: Shaun Patrick Murray appointed Director, 7 September 2026.
- New appointment: Claudia Porretta Serapiglia appointed Director, 18 June 2025.
- New appointment: Roccantonio Catalano appointed Director, 9 January 2025.
Data availability
Full: Companies House publishes current and historical officer appointments for this UK company, including nationality and country of residence for directors, though correspondence addresses are service addresses only and not residential addresses.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited
Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited is part of a verified UK corporate group. Its immediate parent is NorSea Pipeline Limited (company number 01083848), which holds all of Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited’s issued ordinary shares. NorSea Pipeline Limited is itself majority-controlled by Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited (company number 11436690), confirmed via Companies House PSC filings dated 12 September 2018. Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited’s own PSC register names ConocoPhillips (U.K.) Teesside Operator Limited (company number 11760664) as a significant shareholder (25-50% of shares and voting rights, notified 27 June 2018), replacing an earlier PSC, Eni S.p.A., which ceased on 20 July 2018. No entity beyond Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited was verified as the sole ultimate parent, since the PSC band indicates joint rather than sole control at that level, and no direct or indirect subsidiaries of Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited itself were identified.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NorSea Pipeline Limited | GB | 01083848 | Immediate parent | 100% (PSC band: 75% or more) | Active | 30 Jun 2016 (PSC notified) / 22 Sep 2026 (shareholding verified) |
| Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited | GB | 11436690 | Upstream parent (parent of immediate parent) | 75% or more (shares, voting, board appointment rights) | Active | 12 Sep 2018 |
| ConocoPhillips (U.K.) Teesside Operator Limited | GB | 11760664 | Significant shareholder of Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited | More than 25% but not more than 50% | Active (PSC of holdco) | 27 Jun 2018 |
Recent structural changes
- Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited replaced ConocoPhillips Petroleum Company U.K. Limited as NorSea Pipeline Limited’s registered PSC, effective 12 September 2018 (internal group reorganisation).
- Eni S.p.A.’s PSC interest in Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited ceased 20 July 2018, shortly after being notified, leaving ConocoPhillips (U.K.) Teesside Operator Limited as the sole disclosed PSC at that tier.
Data availability
Partial: the ownership chain from Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited up to Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited is fully verified via Companies House PSC filings, but full ownership of Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited beyond its one disclosed 25-50% PSC is not published, so no single ultimate parent can be confirmed.
NORPIPE TERMINAL HOLDCO LIMITED
United Kingdom
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED do?
UK private limited company (Companies House no. 01118667), incorporated 18 June 1973, registered at 1 Angel Court, London EC2R 7HJ; SIC 19201 (mineral oil refining); linked via its corporate group to North Sea oil pipeline / Teesside terminal infrastructure.
Who owns NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED?
NorSea Pipeline Limited (co. no. 01083848) holds 100% of issued ordinary shares (3,500,000 GBP 1.00 shares); PSC register records this as 75%+ ownership, notified 30 June 2016.
Who is NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Not disclosed as a natural person; control runs through NorSea Pipeline Limited then Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited, whose own PSC (ConocoPhillips (U.K.) Teesside Operator Limited, 25-50%) does not by itself establish a sole ultimate beneficial owner.
What is NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's company registration number?
NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's registration number is 01118667, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED still an active company?
NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED incorporated?
NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED was incorporated on 18 June 1973, according to Companies House.
What is NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED is London, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED registered as?
NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
What is NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's revenue?
No standalone revenue, turnover or employee count disclosed for Norpipe Petroleum UK Limited in sources reviewed.
Is NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?
Not listed on any stock exchange; no ticker identified.
Who are the officers/directors of NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED?
7 active officers per Companies House as of 23 September 2026: 6 directors (Catalano, Jorgensen, Lelarge, Murray, Porretta Serapiglia, Strom) and 1 secretary (Pepin); 119 resigned officers on record.
Does NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Immediate parent NorSea Pipeline Limited (01083848); its parent Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited (11436690); Norpipe Terminal Holdco Limited's disclosed PSC is ConocoPhillips (U.K.) Teesside Operator Limited (11760664), holding 25-50%.
Can Zavia monitor changes to NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like NORPIPE PETROLEUM UK LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 25 September 2026.