Skip links
Companies
› Sweden › NOTE AB (publ)
NOTE AB (publ) logo

NOTE AB (publ)

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
5564088770
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Stockholm, Sweden
Website
www.note.se/
Source: Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

NOTE AB (publ) is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Sweden under 5564088770, and its current status with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is active. Its registered address on file is Stockholm, Sweden. 5 shareholders are on record for NOTE AB (publ), and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last updated on 15 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of NOTE AB (publ)

Five shareholders are currently on record for NOTE AB (publ), filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). The largest of these is iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF, holding 23.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Driehaus International Small Cap Growth Fund at 11.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 23.6% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)
Driehaus International Small Cap Growth Fund 11.1% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)
DFA International Vector Equity Port 3.1% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional International Small Cap ETF 2.5% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)
Dimensional ETF Tr-Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF 2.5% Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

37

Directors and officers of NOTE AB (publ)

The Ceo & President of NOTE AB (publ) currently on record is Johannes Lind-widestam; 14 of the 37 officer records shown for NOTE AB (publ) are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). The remaining 23 records shown (Sten Carl-Vilhelm Bertil Dybeck, Jan Arne Forslund and 21 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NOTE AB (publ) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JL
Johannes Lind-widestam ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Ceo & President

CS
Christoffer Skogh ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Managing Director

SM
Stefan Maximilian Charette ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

Kjell Åke Lennart Andersson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

PH
Per Henrik Nygren ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

HT
Harald Tomas Andreas Ollén ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

PG
Patrik Georg Christoffer Skogh ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

GL
Gustaf Lave Peter Laveson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

LS
Lars Stefan Björn Johansson ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

BH
Bruce Harvey Grant ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

EH
Erik Henry Klotz ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

KS
Kamran Shahabi ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Chief Sales Officer

FF
Frida Frykstrand ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

CO
Cecilia Orn-lindberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Chief Procurement Officer

SC
Sten Carl-Vilhelm Bertil Dybeck RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

JA
Jan Arne Forslund RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

MT
Mats Torulf Hultin RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

Jimmy Åke Almevind RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

HI
Hans Ingvar Johansson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

GS
Göran Sigfrid Gunnar Sigfridsson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

KH
Kurt Harry Lönnström RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

BL
Börje Lennart Andersson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

CG
Claes Göran Jansson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

PA
Per Arne Sandström RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

KH
Kaj Håkan Samlin RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

TG
Tord Gustav Allan Johansson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

AJ
Alf John-Olov Carlsson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

RG
Rolf Göran Gezelius RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

HA
Hans Arne Westin RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

EI
Erik Ivar Bertil Stenfors RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

SL
Stig Lennart Svensson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

UK
Ulf Karl-Johan Mikaelsson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

IK
Inger Katarina Mellström RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

RP
Rolf Peter Jansson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

BI
Bo Inge Andersson RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

HF
Håkan Fredrik Gellerstedt RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

KI
Knut Ilja Pogost RESIGNED

Residence
🇸🇪 Sweden
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of NOTE AB (publ)

NOTE AB (publ) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Note Torsby AB (Sweden)
  • Note Lund AB (Sweden)
  • NOTE Herrljunga AB (Sweden)
  • Note Components AB (Sweden)
  • Note Norrtelje AB (Sweden)
  • NOTE UK HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • NOTE Parnu OU (Estonia)
  • Note Electronics (Dongguan) Co.,ltd (China)
  • NOTE Hyvinkää Oy (Finland)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Sweden, United Kingdom, Estonia, China, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
NOTE AB (publ)
Sweden
Note Torsby AB
SwedenSE 5565976114

Note Lund AB
SwedenSE 5563170355

NOTE Herrljunga AB+ subsidiaries
SwedenSE 5593192783

Note Components AB
SwedenSE 5566022116

Note Norrtelje AB
SwedenSE 5562353853

NOTE UK HOLDING LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 05257074

NOTE Parnu OU
EstoniaEE 10358547

Note Electronics (Dongguan) Co.,ltd
ChinaCN 441900400100981

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NOTE AB (publ)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NOTE AB (publ)?

Five shareholders are currently on record for NOTE AB (publ), filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). The largest of these is iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF, holding 23.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Driehaus International Small Cap Growth Fund at 11.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NOTE AB (publ)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NOTE AB (publ) is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NOTE AB (publ) have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for NOTE AB (publ). The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is NOTE AB (publ)'s company registration number?

NOTE AB (publ)'s registration number is 5564088770, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) in Sweden. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NOTE AB (publ) still an active company?

NOTE AB (publ)'s status on Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) is listed as active.

What is NOTE AB (publ)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for NOTE AB (publ) is Stockholm, Sweden.

What legal structure is NOTE AB (publ) registered as?

NOTE AB (publ) is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Sweden.

Who are the officers/directors of NOTE AB (publ)?

The Ceo & President of NOTE AB (publ) currently on record is Johannes Lind-widestam; 14 of the 37 officer records shown for NOTE AB (publ) are current appointments, filed with Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). The remaining 23 records shown (Sten Carl-Vilhelm Bertil Dybeck, Jan Arne Forslund and 21 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at NOTE AB (publ) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NOTE AB (publ) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NOTE AB (publ) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 9 subsidiaries span Sweden, United Kingdom, Estonia, China, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NOTE AB (publ)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NOTE AB (publ)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NOTE AB (publ)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Sweden, so records like NOTE AB (publ)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Swedish Companies Registration Office (Bolagsverket) and was last synced on 15 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.