Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH
Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH logo

Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 630303 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wehr, Germany
Website
www.novartis.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 630303 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wehr, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Novartis Pharma GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Novartis Pharma GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Novartis Pharma GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Novartis Pharma GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roman Liedtke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Hirt (appointed 2022-01-31) and Martin Schäfer (appointed 2022-01-31) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Britta Edith Lüchtenborg and Günter Hans-Georg Häcker) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RL
Roman Liedtke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Frank Hirt ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Martin Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BE
Britta Edith Lüchtenborg RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-03-25
Resigned
2022-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GH
Günter Hans-Georg Häcker RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-06-15
Resigned
2022-11-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Novartis AG, registered in Switzerland. Immediately above Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH is Novartis Pharma GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Novartis AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Novartis AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Novartis Pharma GmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Novartis Pharma GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH.

What is Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's company registration number?

Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's registration number is HRB 630303 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH still an active company?

Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH is Wehr, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roman Liedtke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Frank Hirt (appointed 2022-01-31) and Martin Schäfer (appointed 2022-01-31) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Britta Edith Lüchtenborg and Günter Hans-Georg Häcker) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Novartis AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Novartis Pharma Produktions GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.