Skip links
Companies
› Germany › NOVATEX GmbH
NOVATEX GmbH logo

NOVATEX GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 211240 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Pattensen, Germany
Website
www.novatex.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

NOVATEX GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 211240 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Pattensen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for NOVATEX GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for NOVATEX GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is NOVATEX Holding GmbH, holding 97.5% — a majority holding — followed by NOVATEX Holding GmbH at 2.5%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
NOVATEX Holding GmbH 97.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
NOVATEX Holding GmbH 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NOVATEX GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lothar Struckmeier (appointed 2014-06-18) and Armin Struckmeier (appointed 2014-09-24) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Homann (appointed 2017-06-28) and Cerima Schack both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jörn Liegner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at NOVATEX GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LS
Lothar Struckmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Armin Struckmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dirk Homann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-06-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Cerima Schack ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JL
Jörn Liegner RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-05
Resigned
2020-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NOVATEX GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NOVATEX Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above NOVATEX GmbH is NOVATEX Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in NOVATEX GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
NOVATEX Holding GmbH
Germany
NOVATEX Digital GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B210587

Novatex North America, Inc.
United StatesUS OH 1643062

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NOVATEX GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NOVATEX GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for NOVATEX GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is NOVATEX Holding GmbH, holding 97.5% — a majority holding — followed by NOVATEX Holding GmbH at 2.5%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NOVATEX GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NOVATEX GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NOVATEX GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for NOVATEX GmbH.

What is NOVATEX GmbH's company registration number?

NOVATEX GmbH's registration number is HRB 211240 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NOVATEX GmbH still an active company?

NOVATEX GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is NOVATEX GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for NOVATEX GmbH is Pattensen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of NOVATEX GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for NOVATEX GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lothar Struckmeier (appointed 2014-06-18) and Armin Struckmeier (appointed 2014-09-24) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Dirk Homann (appointed 2017-06-28) and Cerima Schack both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Jörn Liegner) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at NOVATEX GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NOVATEX GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NOVATEX GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, NOVATEX Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NOVATEX GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NOVATEX GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NOVATEX GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like NOVATEX GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.