Skip links
Companies
› Germany › NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG
NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG logo

NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 208229 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meppen, Germany
Website
nowag.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 208229 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meppen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gebr. Schwarte Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by W. Braasch GmbH & Co. KG Autohaus at 20%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gebr. Schwarte Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
W. Braasch GmbH & Co. KG Autohaus 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Heinen (appointed 2023-03-09) serves as Officer.

Management authority at NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HH
Holger Heinen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gebr. Schwarte Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 18 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG is Gebr. Schwarte Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% as filed in NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 18 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 18 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Gebr. Schwarte Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Gebr. Schwarte FMC GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B207437

Gebr. Schwarte HMC Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B20026

NOWAG Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B219225

Volkswagen Zentrum Oldenburg GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B53

Autohaus Gebr. Schwarte GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 49074A120204

NOWAG drive GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B5802

Autohaus Gebr. Schwarte Leer GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B204564

Autohaus Gebr. Schwarte Emden GmbH
GermanyDE 26603B204589

+10 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gebr. Schwarte Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by W. Braasch GmbH & Co. KG Autohaus at 20%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG.

What is NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 208229 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG is Meppen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG?

One officer is currently on record for NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Holger Heinen (appointed 2023-03-09) serves as Officer. Management authority at NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gebr. Schwarte Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 18 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 18 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 18 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like NOWAG GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.