Skip links
Companies
› Germany › NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 3181 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Taucha, Germany
Website
noweda.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3181 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Taucha, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is NOWEDA Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
NOWEDA Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Cornelia Rolf; five officers are currently on record for NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CR
Cornelia Rolf ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-03-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Tillmann Balster ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KJ
Karl Josef Paulweber ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JE
Jana Ehmer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AD
André Debald ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NOWEDA Apothekergenossenschaft eG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to NOWEDA Apothekergenossenschaft eG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
NOWEDA Apothekergenossenschaft eG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One shareholder is currently on record for NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is NOWEDA Beteiligungs-Gesellschaft mbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 3181 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Taucha, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Cornelia Rolf; five officers are currently on record for NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NOWEDA Apothekergenossenschaft eG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like NOWEDA Pharma-Handels-Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.