Skip links
Companies
› Norway › ODDA KOMMUNE

ODDA KOMMUNE

Limited Partnership Active

in

Registration No.
964967814
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Limited Partnership
Address
ODDA, Norway
Website
N/A

ODDA KOMMUNE is a Limited Partnership registered in Norway under 964967814, with active status. Its registered address on file is ODDA, Norway. ODDA KOMMUNE is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ODDA KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of ODDA KOMMUNE

Three officers are currently on record for ODDA KOMMUNE. Roald Aga Haug, Magnus Steigedal and INDRE HORDALAND REVISJONSDISTRIKT all serve as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RA
Roald Aga Haug ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

MS
Magnus Steigedal ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

IH
INDRE HORDALAND REVISJONSDISTRIKT ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ODDA KOMMUNE

ODDA KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • TROLLTUNGA AS (Norway)
  • HARDANGER VEKST AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ODDA KOMMUNE
Norway
TROLLTUNGA AS
NorwayNO 920901638

HARDANGER VEKST AS
NorwayNO 941469108

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ODDA KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ODDA KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ODDA KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is ODDA KOMMUNE still an active company?

ODDA KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

What is ODDA KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ODDA KOMMUNE is ODDA, Norway.

What legal structure is ODDA KOMMUNE registered as?

ODDA KOMMUNE is registered as a Limited Partnership in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of ODDA KOMMUNE?

Three officers are currently on record for ODDA KOMMUNE. Roald Aga Haug, Magnus Steigedal and INDRE HORDALAND REVISJONSDISTRIKT all serve as Director.

Does ODDA KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ODDA KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ODDA KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ODDA KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ODDA KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like ODDA KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.