Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4711 Aachen
Incorporation Date
2001-12-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Würselen, Germany
Website
www.offergeld.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4711 Aachen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 December 2001 and lists its registered address as Würselen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is OG 4 Beteiligungs KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Johannes Offergeld at 50%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
OG 4 Beteiligungs KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Offergeld 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Offergeld (appointed 2002-07-03) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Brigitte Offergeld-Rehder) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JO
Johannes Offergeld ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-07-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BO
Brigitte Offergeld-Rehder RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-07-03
Resigned
2023-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Offergeld Logistik Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 52349B3916

Offergeld Logistik GmbH & Co. OHG
GermanyDE 14467A1622P

Offergeld Grundstucksverwaltungs- GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 41460A5226

LL Lager-Logistik GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 52349A4073

Offergeld Logistik Verwaltungsgesellschaft Alpha 2 mbH
GermanyDE 52070B8713

Offergeld Logistik Verwaltungsgesellschaft Alpha 3 mbH
GermanyDE 52070B8714

Offergeld Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 41460B7096

Offergeld Logistik GmbH & Co. OHG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576A30810

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is OG 4 Beteiligungs KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Johannes Offergeld at 50%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4711 Aachen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 12 December 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Würselen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Johannes Offergeld (appointed 2002-07-03) serves as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Brigitte Offergeld-Rehder) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Offergeld Lager-Logistik Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.