Skip links
Companies
› United States › OLIN CORPORATION

OLIN CORPORATION

Active

in

Registration No.
805340
Incorporation Date
1941-02-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
CLAYTON, United States
Website
www.olin.us/
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

OLIN CORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 805340, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 5 February 1941 and lists its registered address as CLAYTON, United States. 1 shareholder is on record for OLIN CORPORATION, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 22 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of OLIN CORPORATION

One shareholder is currently on record for OLIN CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 12.2% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 12.2% Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of OLIN CORPORATION

The Vp of OLIN CORPORATION currently on record is SLATER TODD; five officers are currently on record for OLIN CORPORATION, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Management authority at OLIN CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 49 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

ST
SLATER TODD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp

CR
C ROBERT BUNCH ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

RN
R NICHOLE SUMNER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

VP
VALERIE PETERS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

BF
BRETT FLAUGHER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of OLIN CORPORATION

OLIN CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 50 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Pioneer (east), Inc. (United States)
  • Pioneer Licensing, Inc. (United States)
  • K.A. Steel Chemicals, Inc. (United States)
  • Olin Sunbelt, Inc. (United States)
  • Blue Cube Spinco Inc. (United States)
  • Olin Business Holdings (United States)
  • Imperial West Chemical Co. (United States)
  • Blue Cube Intermediate Holding 2 LLC (United States)
  • Olin North American Holdings, Inc. (United States)
  • Hunt Trading Co. (United States)

Data availability

Those 50 subsidiaries span United States, Hong Kong, Mexico, South Korea jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 50 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
OLIN CORPORATION
United States
Pioneer (east), Inc.
United States#0229330031

Pioneer Licensing, Inc.
United States#0229475760

K.A. Steel Chemicals, Inc.
United StatesUS IL 61766413

Olin Sunbelt, Inc.
United States#0298998290

Blue Cube Spinco Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MO 0802935778

Olin Business Holdings
United States#0229329935

Imperial West Chemical Co.
United StatesUS MO C3597-1977

Blue Cube Intermediate Holding 2 LLC+ subsidiaries
United States#0228379236

+42 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OLIN CORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OLIN CORPORATION?

One shareholder is currently on record for OLIN CORPORATION, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 12.2% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is OLIN CORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for OLIN CORPORATION is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does OLIN CORPORATION have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for OLIN CORPORATION.

What is OLIN CORPORATION's company registration number?

OLIN CORPORATION's registration number is 805340, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OLIN CORPORATION still an active company?

OLIN CORPORATION's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

When was OLIN CORPORATION incorporated?

OLIN CORPORATION was incorporated on 5 February 1941, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is OLIN CORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for OLIN CORPORATION is CLAYTON, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of OLIN CORPORATION?

The Vp of OLIN CORPORATION currently on record is SLATER TODD; five officers are currently on record for OLIN CORPORATION, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Management authority at OLIN CORPORATION sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OLIN CORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OLIN CORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 50 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 50 subsidiaries span United States, Hong Kong, Mexico, South Korea jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 50 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OLIN CORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OLIN CORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OLIN CORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like OLIN CORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.