Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH
Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH logo

Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9332 Kassel
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Reinhardshagen, Germany
Website
www.sallwey.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9332 Kassel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Reinhardshagen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Firma Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 26.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Firma Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH at 26.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Firma Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH 26.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Firma Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH 26.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Firma Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH 13.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Firma Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH 13.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Firma Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH 13.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Sallwey (appointed 2005-05-13) and Daniel Sallway (appointed 2005-05-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sabine Sallwey (appointed 2018-07-26) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Michael Sallwey ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-05-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DS
Daniel Sallway ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-05-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SS
Sabine Sallwey ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Michael Sallwey RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Firma Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 26.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Firma Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH at 26.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's company registration number?

Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's registration number is HRB 9332 Kassel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH still an active company?

Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH is Reinhardshagen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Sallwey (appointed 2005-05-13) and Daniel Sallway (appointed 2005-05-13) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sabine Sallwey (appointed 2018-07-26) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sallwey Verwaltungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Omnibusbetrieb Sallwey GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.