Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG
OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG logo

OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 10244 HB Bremen
Incorporation Date
2005-11-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bremen, Germany
Website
www.omnilab.de/tochterunternehmen.html
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 10244 HB Bremen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 November 2005 and lists its registered address as Bremen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is H. Jürgens Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
H. Jürgens Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Pamela Jürgens (appointed 2021-07-14), Andrea Seidel (appointed 2022-01-01), Julius Krause (appointed 2023-01-01) and Jens Brockhoff (appointed 2023-06-06) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Torge Jens Burgtorff) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PJ
Pamela Jürgens ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AS
Andrea Seidel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Julius Krause ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Jens Brockhoff ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TJ
Torge Jens Burgtorff RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-07-31
Resigned
2018-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, H. Jurgens Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to H. Jurgens Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Turkey, Latvia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
H. Jurgens Holding GmbH
Germany
OMNILAB LABORATUVAR MALZEMELERI SANAYI VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI
TurkeyTR 160797

Kleinfeld Labortechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B41256HB

OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 28195B19272HB

OMNILAB BALTIC SIA
LatviaLV 40103299003

Opti-Lab GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 201126 München

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is H. Jürgens Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG.

What is OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 10244 HB Bremen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 1 November 2005, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG is Bremen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Pamela Jürgens (appointed 2021-07-14), Andrea Seidel (appointed 2022-01-01), Julius Krause (appointed 2023-01-01) and Jens Brockhoff (appointed 2023-06-06) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Torge Jens Burgtorff) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, H. Jurgens Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Turkey, Latvia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OMNILAB-LABORZENTRUM GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.