Skip links
Companies
› France › OMYA SAS
OMYA SAS logo

OMYA SAS

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
56207267800179
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
OMEY, France
Website
www.omya.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

OMYA SAS is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 56207267800179, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is OMEY, France. 1 shareholder is on record for OMYA SAS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of OMYA SAS

One shareholder is currently on record for OMYA SAS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Ernest Morrison, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ernest Morrison 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of OMYA SAS

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OMYA SAS are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Mazars and Cabinet Khodja Et Associes both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 3 records shown (Emmanuel Antoine Goutard and Giuseppe Luigi De Donno) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at OMYA SAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

M
Mazars ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

CK
Cabinet Khodja Et Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

EA
Emmanuel Antoine Goutard RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-03
Resigned
2019-05-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

GL
Giuseppe Luigi De Donno RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

EA
Emmanuel Antoine Goutard RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of OMYA SAS

OMYA SAS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Omya AG, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Omya AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OMYA SAS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GROUPE MEAC S.A.S. (France)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Omya AG
Switzerland
GROUPE MEAC S.A.S.
FranceFR 77557603600534

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OMYA SAS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OMYA SAS?

One shareholder is currently on record for OMYA SAS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Ernest Morrison, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is OMYA SAS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for OMYA SAS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does OMYA SAS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for OMYA SAS.

What is OMYA SAS's company registration number?

OMYA SAS's registration number is 56207267800179, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OMYA SAS still an active company?

OMYA SAS's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is OMYA SAS's registered address?

The registered address on file for OMYA SAS is OMEY, France.

What legal structure is OMYA SAS registered as?

OMYA SAS is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of OMYA SAS?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OMYA SAS are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Mazars and Cabinet Khodja Et Associes both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 3 records shown (Emmanuel Antoine Goutard and Giuseppe Luigi De Donno) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at OMYA SAS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OMYA SAS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OMYA SAS sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Omya AG, registered in Switzerland. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OMYA SAS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OMYA SAS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OMYA SAS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like OMYA SAS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.