Skip links
Companies
› France › SIBELCO FRANCE
SIBELCO FRANCE logo

SIBELCO FRANCE

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
68200032800133
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
SAINT-PIERRE-LES-NEMOURS, France
Website
www.sibelco.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SIBELCO FRANCE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 68200032800133, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is SAINT-PIERRE-LES-NEMOURS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SIBELCO FRANCE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 8 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of SIBELCO FRANCE

One shareholder is currently on record for SIBELCO FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Danny Jans, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Danny Jans INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of SIBELCO FRANCE

Three of the 4 officer records shown for SIBELCO FRANCE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Jean-bernard Cazes serves as Chief Executive Officer; Auditex serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor; Ernst & Young Audit serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Danny Jans) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SIBELCO FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 5 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

JC
Jean-bernard Cazes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

A
Auditex ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

E&
Ernst & Young Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

DJ
Danny Jans RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SIBELCO FRANCE

SIBELCO FRANCE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SCR – Sibelco, registered in Belgium. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to SCR – Sibelco is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SIBELCO FRANCE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • SCI DE LA PLAINE DU CHATEAU (France)
  • SIBELCO GREEN SOLUTIONS (France)
  • D'EXPLOITATION AGRICOLE CERES (France)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SCR – Sibelco
Belgium
SCI DE LA PLAINE DU CHATEAU
FranceFR 39017888700027

SIBELCO GREEN SOLUTIONS+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 33470873200022

D'EXPLOITATION AGRICOLE CERES
FranceFR 32263944400056

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SIBELCO FRANCE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SIBELCO FRANCE?

One shareholder is currently on record for SIBELCO FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Danny Jans, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SIBELCO FRANCE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SIBELCO FRANCE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SIBELCO FRANCE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SIBELCO FRANCE.

What is SIBELCO FRANCE's company registration number?

SIBELCO FRANCE's registration number is 68200032800133, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SIBELCO FRANCE still an active company?

SIBELCO FRANCE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SIBELCO FRANCE's registered address?

The registered address on file for SIBELCO FRANCE is SAINT-PIERRE-LES-NEMOURS, France.

What legal structure is SIBELCO FRANCE registered as?

SIBELCO FRANCE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SIBELCO FRANCE?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for SIBELCO FRANCE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Jean-bernard Cazes serves as Chief Executive Officer; Auditex serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor; Ernst & Young Audit serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Danny Jans) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SIBELCO FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SIBELCO FRANCE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SIBELCO FRANCE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SCR – Sibelco, registered in Belgium. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SIBELCO FRANCE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SIBELCO FRANCE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SIBELCO FRANCE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SIBELCO FRANCE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 8 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.