Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OP HoldCo GmbH
OP HoldCo GmbH logo

OP HoldCo GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 15996 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fürth, Germany
Website
www.onlineprinters.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OP HoldCo GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 15996 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fürth, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for OP HoldCo GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for OP HoldCo GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OP HoldCo GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Krines (appointed 2023-02-14) and Tobias Volgmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Mohammed Ali Al Bamerni-Aziar, Michael Fries and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Sascha Krines ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TV
Tobias Volgmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Mohammed Ali Al Bamerni-Aziar RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-12-29
Resigned
2018-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MF
Michael Fries RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-08
Resigned
2019-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CW
Christian Würst RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-04-25
Resigned
2021-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OP HoldCo GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Postulo S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Postulo S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OP HoldCo GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Postulo S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
OP AcquiCo GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 90762B15976

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OP HoldCo GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is OP HoldCo GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for OP HoldCo GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is OP HoldCo GmbH's company registration number?

OP HoldCo GmbH's registration number is HRB 15996 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OP HoldCo GmbH still an active company?

OP HoldCo GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is OP HoldCo GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for OP HoldCo GmbH is Fürth, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OP HoldCo GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for OP HoldCo GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sascha Krines (appointed 2023-02-14) and Tobias Volgmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Mohammed Ali Al Bamerni-Aziar, Michael Fries and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does OP HoldCo GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OP HoldCo GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Postulo S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OP HoldCo GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OP HoldCo GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OP HoldCo GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OP HoldCo GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.