Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OPED GmbH

OPED GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 98589 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Valley, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OPED GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 98589 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Valley, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for OPED GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for OPED GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for OPED GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Puritscher and Stefan Geiselbrechtinger both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Philipp Kuder (appointed 2021-01-04) and Michael Silbernagl (appointed 2021-01-04) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Rainer Diepolder) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CP
Christian Puritscher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SG
Stefan Geiselbrechtinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Philipp Kuder ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Michael Silbernagl ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RD
Rainer Diepolder RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-07
Resigned
2008-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OPED GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OPED AG, registered in Switzerland. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to OPED AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OPED GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
OPED AG
Switzerland
Wundio GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B279295

Ortho Form Orthopädie und Rehasonderbau GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B27149

OPED Wundversorgung GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B35911

Medizinpark Valley Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B169346

Sanitätshaus Fuchs & Möller GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B6293

adViva GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B335821

Hartlieb Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 89073B530277

Mawendo GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B303810

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OPED GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is OPED GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for OPED GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is OPED GmbH's company registration number?

OPED GmbH's registration number is HRB 98589 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OPED GmbH still an active company?

OPED GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is OPED GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for OPED GmbH is Valley, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OPED GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for OPED GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Puritscher and Stefan Geiselbrechtinger both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Philipp Kuder (appointed 2021-01-04) and Michael Silbernagl (appointed 2021-01-04) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Rainer Diepolder) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does OPED GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OPED GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OPED AG, registered in Switzerland. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OPED GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OPED GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OPED GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OPED GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.