Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Optoflux GmbH
Optoflux GmbH logo

Optoflux GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 30817 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.optoflux.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Optoflux GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 30817 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Optoflux GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Optoflux GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PL Investments I SA, holding 88.4% — a majority holding — followed by Thomas Luce at 6.4%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PL Investments I SA 88.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Luce 6.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Luce 5.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Optoflux GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Hartmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Thomas Luce, Johannes Schneider-Littfeld and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Optoflux GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RH
Roland Hartmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TL
Thomas Luce RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-08-20
Resigned
2021-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Johannes Schneider-Littfeld RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-12-16
Resigned
2021-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jochen Seeghitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-08-03
Resigned
2022-03-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KA
Klaus Andreas Leidner RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-05-02
Resigned
2023-02-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Optoflux GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PL INVESTMENTS I S.A., registered in Luxembourg. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to PL INVESTMENTS I S.A. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Optoflux GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PL INVESTMENTS I S.A.
Luxembourg
OX Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B34946

Optoflux Mexico, S. de R.L. de C.V.
MexicoMX OME170201778

Optoflux Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 34946 Nürnberg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Optoflux GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Optoflux GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Optoflux GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PL Investments I SA, holding 88.4% — a majority holding — followed by Thomas Luce at 6.4%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Optoflux GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Optoflux GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Optoflux GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Optoflux GmbH.

What is Optoflux GmbH's company registration number?

Optoflux GmbH's registration number is HRB 30817 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Optoflux GmbH still an active company?

Optoflux GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Optoflux GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Optoflux GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Optoflux GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Optoflux GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Roland Hartmann serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Thomas Luce, Johannes Schneider-Littfeld and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Optoflux GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Optoflux GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Optoflux GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PL INVESTMENTS I S.A., registered in Luxembourg. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, Mexico jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Optoflux GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Optoflux GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Optoflux GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Optoflux GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.