Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › ORIFARM GROUP A/S
ORIFARM GROUP A/S logo

ORIFARM GROUP A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
27347282
Incorporation Date
2003-09-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Odense S, Denmark
Website
www.orifarm.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

ORIFARM GROUP A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 27347282, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 September 2003 and lists its registered address as Odense S, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for ORIFARM GROUP A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ORIFARM GROUP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Orifarm Holding A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Orifarm Holding A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of ORIFARM GROUP A/S currently on record is Gitte Alhed Poulsen; five officers are currently on record for ORIFARM GROUP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 69 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ORIFARM GROUP A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GA
Gitte Alhed Poulsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-06-25
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

OM
Ole Michael Friis ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-05-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Næstformand

JJ
Jeanette Jæger Wallentin ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-05-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BB
Bettina Britt Juel Hansen ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-08-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HC
Hans Carl Bøgh-Sørensen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-21
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ORIFARM GROUP A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Hbs Capital ApS, registered in Denmark. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Immediately above ORIFARM GROUP A/S is Orifarm Holding A/S, holding 100% as filed in ORIFARM GROUP A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hbs Capital ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom, Switzerland, Germany, Norway, Sweden, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Hbs Capital ApS
Denmark
ORIFARM HEALTHCARE UK LTD+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 08388917

Orifarm GPC AG in Liquidation
SwitzerlandCH CHE-107.477.065

Orifarm Manufacturing Hobro A/S
DenmarkDK 41059044

Orifarm Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 50670B57961

Orifarm Pi A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 27347177

Orifarm Norway AS
NorwayNO 924595388

Orifarm Property A/S
DenmarkDK 27347266

Orifarm Trading GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 50670A23960

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ORIFARM GROUP A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ORIFARM GROUP A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for ORIFARM GROUP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Orifarm Holding A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ORIFARM GROUP A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ORIFARM GROUP A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ORIFARM GROUP A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ORIFARM GROUP A/S.

What is ORIFARM GROUP A/S's company registration number?

ORIFARM GROUP A/S's registration number is 27347282, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ORIFARM GROUP A/S still an active company?

ORIFARM GROUP A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was ORIFARM GROUP A/S incorporated?

ORIFARM GROUP A/S was incorporated on 12 September 2003, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is ORIFARM GROUP A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for ORIFARM GROUP A/S is Odense S, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of ORIFARM GROUP A/S?

The Bestyrelsesmedlem of ORIFARM GROUP A/S currently on record is Gitte Alhed Poulsen; five officers are currently on record for ORIFARM GROUP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at ORIFARM GROUP A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ORIFARM GROUP A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ORIFARM GROUP A/S sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Hbs Capital ApS, registered in Denmark. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Those 12 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom, Switzerland, Germany, Norway, Sweden, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ORIFARM GROUP A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ORIFARM GROUP A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ORIFARM GROUP A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like ORIFARM GROUP A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.