Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Orkla Care A/S
Orkla Care A/S logo

Orkla Care A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
16173592
Incorporation Date
1992-03-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ishøj, Denmark
Website
www.orklacare.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Orkla Care A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 16173592, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 March 1992 and lists its registered address as Ishøj, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for Orkla Care A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Orkla Care A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Orkla Health AS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Orkla Health AS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Orkla Care A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Michael Lysemose (appointed 2015-05-13) serves as Suppleant; Susanne Pedersen (appointed 2015-05-13) and Carina Jeanette Nielsen (appointed 2023-06-01) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Henning Sogaard and Rasmus Andersen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Orkla Care A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ML
Michael Lysemose ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-05-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

SP
Susanne Pedersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-05-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

CJ
Carina Jeanette Nielsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HS
Henning Sogaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-27
Resigned
2018-09-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

RA
Rasmus Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-01
Resigned
2022-05-09
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Orkla Care A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Orkla ASA, registered in Norway. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Orkla Care A/S is Orkla Health AS, holding 100% as filed in Orkla Care A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Orkla ASA sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Orkla ASA
Norway
Orkla Care+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 922690057

Riemann Holding A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 18372770

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Orkla Care A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Orkla Care A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for Orkla Care A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Orkla Health AS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Orkla Care A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Orkla Care A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Orkla Care A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Orkla Care A/S.

What is Orkla Care A/S's company registration number?

Orkla Care A/S's registration number is 16173592, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Orkla Care A/S still an active company?

Orkla Care A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Orkla Care A/S incorporated?

Orkla Care A/S was incorporated on 1 March 1992, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Orkla Care A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Orkla Care A/S is Ishøj, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Orkla Care A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Orkla Care A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Michael Lysemose (appointed 2015-05-13) serves as Suppleant; Susanne Pedersen (appointed 2015-05-13) and Carina Jeanette Nielsen (appointed 2023-06-01) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Henning Sogaard and Rasmus Andersen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Orkla Care A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Orkla Care A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Orkla Care A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Orkla ASA, registered in Norway. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 2 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Orkla Care A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Orkla Care A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Orkla Care A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Orkla Care A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.