Skip links
Companies
› Norway › ORKLAND KOMMUNE
ORKLAND KOMMUNE logo

ORKLAND KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
921233418
Incorporation Date
2018-08-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
ORKANGER, Norway
Website
www.orkland.kommune.no/

ORKLAND KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 921233418, with active status. The company was incorporated on 13 August 2018 and lists its registered address as ORKANGER, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for ORKLAND KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ORKLAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of ORKLAND KOMMUNE

Four officers are currently on record for ORKLAND KOMMUNE. Kristin Wangen serves as General Manager; REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA serves as Auditor. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KW
Kristin Wangen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

RM
REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

KW
Kristin Wangen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

KW
Kristin Wangen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ORKLAND KOMMUNE

ORKLAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Orkland Kommune Kultur og Idrett (Norway)
  • Orkland Kommune Mestring (Norway)
  • Orkland Kommune Kultur og Kulturformidling (Norway)
  • Orklandbadet Kf (Norway)
  • Orkland Kommune Samfunn (Norway)
  • Orkland Kommune Grunnskole (Norway)
  • Rosenvik Holding AS (Norway)
  • Orkland Kommune Tverrfaglige Tjenester (Norway)
  • Orkland Kommune Institusjon (Norway)
  • Meldal Næringssenter AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 15 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 15 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ORKLAND KOMMUNE
Norway
Orkland Kommune Kultur og Idrett
NorwayNO 991193723

Orkland Kommune Mestring
NorwayNO 974777266

Orkland Kommune Kultur og Kulturformidling
NorwayNO 836959442

Orklandbadet Kf
NorwayNO 919460326

Orkland Kommune Samfunn
NorwayNO 991193367

Orkland Kommune Grunnskole
NorwayNO 974767376

Rosenvik Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 921652852

Orkland Kommune Tverrfaglige Tjenester
NorwayNO 998780438

+7 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ORKLAND KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ORKLAND KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ORKLAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is ORKLAND KOMMUNE still an active company?

ORKLAND KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was ORKLAND KOMMUNE incorporated?

ORKLAND KOMMUNE was incorporated on 13 August 2018.

What is ORKLAND KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ORKLAND KOMMUNE is ORKANGER, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of ORKLAND KOMMUNE?

Four officers are currently on record for ORKLAND KOMMUNE. Kristin Wangen serves as General Manager; REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA serves as Auditor.

Does ORKLAND KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ORKLAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 15 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 15 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ORKLAND KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ORKLAND KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ORKLAND KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like ORKLAND KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.