Skip links
Companies
› Norway › ØRLAND KOMMUNE
ØRLAND KOMMUNE logo

ØRLAND KOMMUNE

Active

Registration No.
921806027
Incorporation Date
2018-11-29
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BJUGN, Norway
Website
www.orland.kommune.no/

ØRLAND KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 921806027, with active status. The company was incorporated on 29 November 2018 and lists its registered address as BJUGN, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for ØRLAND KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ØRLAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of ØRLAND KOMMUNE

Three officers are currently on record for ØRLAND KOMMUNE. Marit Knutshaug Ervik and Marit Ervik both serve as General Manager; REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA serves as Auditor. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MK
Marit Knutshaug Ervik ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

RM
REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

ME
Marit Ervik ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ØRLAND KOMMUNE

ØRLAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Sava Holding AS (Norway)
  • Sava AS (Norway)
  • Kopparn Utvikling AS (Norway)
  • Fosen Brann og Redningstjeneste Iks (Norway)
  • Roret Ørland Kulturforetak Kf (Norway)
  • Fosenkraft AS (Norway)
  • WAADE EIENDOM AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ØRLAND KOMMUNE
Norway
Sava Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 930485640

Sava AS
NorwayNO 952026224

Kopparn Utvikling AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 981165144

Fosen Brann og Redningstjeneste Iks
NorwayNO 997104552

Roret Ørland Kulturforetak Kf
NorwayNO 993091472

Fosenkraft AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 916513887

WAADE EIENDOM AS
NorwayNO 976227808

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ØRLAND KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ØRLAND KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ØRLAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is ØRLAND KOMMUNE still an active company?

ØRLAND KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was ØRLAND KOMMUNE incorporated?

ØRLAND KOMMUNE was incorporated on 29 November 2018.

What is ØRLAND KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ØRLAND KOMMUNE is BJUGN, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of ØRLAND KOMMUNE?

Three officers are currently on record for ØRLAND KOMMUNE. Marit Knutshaug Ervik and Marit Ervik both serve as General Manager; REVISJON MIDT-NORGE SA serves as Auditor.

Does ØRLAND KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ØRLAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ØRLAND KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ØRLAND KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ØRLAND KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like ØRLAND KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.