Skip links
Companies
› France › ORTEC SERVICES
ORTEC SERVICES logo

ORTEC SERVICES

Active

Registration No.
35355093200027
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
AIX-EN-PROVENCE, France
Website
www.ortec.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ORTEC SERVICES is a registered legal entity registered in France under 35355093200027, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is AIX-EN-PROVENCE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for ORTEC SERVICES, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ORTEC SERVICES, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Andre Einaudi, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andre Einaudi 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for ORTEC SERVICES, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). ANDRE EINAUDI and Olivier Avenol both serve as Administrator; Africaxior and Ortec Industrial Services South Africa both serve as Member.

The register reports 90 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ORTEC SERVICES sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AE
ANDRE EINAUDI ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

OA
Olivier Avenol ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

A
Africaxior ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member

OI
Ortec Industrial Services South Africa ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ORTEC SERVICES has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
ORTEC SERVICES
France
A.D.H.+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 38300102100039

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ORTEC SERVICES?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ORTEC SERVICES?

One shareholder is currently on record for ORTEC SERVICES, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Andre Einaudi, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ORTEC SERVICES's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ORTEC SERVICES is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ORTEC SERVICES have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ORTEC SERVICES.

What is ORTEC SERVICES's company registration number?

ORTEC SERVICES's registration number is 35355093200027, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ORTEC SERVICES still an active company?

ORTEC SERVICES's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ORTEC SERVICES's registered address?

The registered address on file for ORTEC SERVICES is AIX-EN-PROVENCE, France.

Who are the officers/directors of ORTEC SERVICES?

Four officers are currently on record for ORTEC SERVICES, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). ANDRE EINAUDI and Olivier Avenol both serve as Administrator; Africaxior and Ortec Industrial Services South Africa both serve as Member. Management authority at ORTEC SERVICES sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ORTEC SERVICES have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ORTEC SERVICES has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ORTEC SERVICES's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ORTEC SERVICES's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ORTEC SERVICES's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ORTEC SERVICES's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.