Skip links
Companies
› France › ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE
ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE logo

ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
62080166200276
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
AIX-EN-PROVENCE, France
Website
som-industrie.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 62080166200276, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is AIX-EN-PROVENCE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Andre Einaudi, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andre Einaudi 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). JULIEN EINAUDI serves as Chief Executive Officer; ANDRE EINAUDI serves as President Of Sas; Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit Sa serves as Statutory Auditor; Olivier Marc François Avenol serves as Other. The remaining 1 record shown (Jean-Christophe Georghiou) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JE
JULIEN EINAUDI ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

AE
ANDRE EINAUDI ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

PA
Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

OM
Olivier Marc François Avenol ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Other

JG
Jean-Christophe Georghiou RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-08-18
Resigned
2022-08-01
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SOCIETE CIVILE OREIN, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SOCIETE CIVILE OREIN is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span France, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SOCIETE CIVILE OREIN
France
SERVICES ORGANISATION METHODES+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 32544469300122

ORTEC INDUSTRIE
FranceFR 06080139600155

Ortec Environnement Services Inc
CanadaCA 6947158

QUINCAILLERIE INDUSTRIELLE BERROISE
FranceFR 30018025400025

ORTEC MECA
FranceFR 40256138500020

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE?

One shareholder is currently on record for ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Andre Einaudi, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE.

What is ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's company registration number?

ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's registration number is 62080166200276, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE still an active company?

ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE is AIX-EN-PROVENCE, France.

What legal structure is ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE registered as?

ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). JULIEN EINAUDI serves as Chief Executive Officer; ANDRE EINAUDI serves as President Of Sas; Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit Sa serves as Statutory Auditor; Olivier Marc François Avenol serves as Other. The remaining 1 record shown (Jean-Christophe Georghiou) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SOCIETE CIVILE OREIN, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span France, Canada jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ORTEC SERVICES INDUSTRIE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.