Skip links
Companies
› Norway › OSTERØY KOMMUNE
OSTERØY KOMMUNE logo

OSTERØY KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
864338712
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
LONEVÅG, Norway
Website
osteroy.kommune.no/

OSTERØY KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 864338712, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as LONEVÅG, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for OSTERØY KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for OSTERØY KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of OSTERØY KOMMUNE

Three of the 5 officer records shown for OSTERØY KOMMUNE are current appointments. Jarle Skeidsvoll serves as Director; NORDHORDLAND REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Ingvild Kirsti Hjelmtveit serves as General Manager. The remaining 2 records shown (Lars Fjeldstad) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JS
Jarle Skeidsvoll ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

NR
NORDHORDLAND REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

IK
Ingvild Kirsti Hjelmtveit ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

LF
Lars Fjeldstad RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

LF
Lars Fjeldstad RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of OSTERØY KOMMUNE

OSTERØY KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Osteroy Kommune Teknisk Etat (Norway)
  • Osteroy Kommune Helse- og Omsorgstenesta (Norway)
  • Osteroy Aktiv AS (Norway)
  • Opro AS (Norway)
  • Osteroy Utvikling AS (Norway)
  • Nordhordland Revisjon Iks (Norway)
  • Osteroy Kommune Sektor for Oppvekst, Undervisning og Kultur (Norway)
  • Osteroy Kommune Sentraladministrasjon (Norway)
  • Osteroy Kommune Helse og Sosialetat (Norway)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
OSTERØY KOMMUNE
Norway
Osteroy Kommune Teknisk Etat
NorwayNO 974774682

Osteroy Kommune Helse- og Omsorgstenesta
NorwayNO 982764998

Osteroy Aktiv AS
NorwayNO 980107779

Opro AS
NorwayNO 967772518

Osteroy Utvikling AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 970956433

Nordhordland Revisjon Iks
NorwayNO 971361433

Osteroy Kommune Sektor for Oppvekst, Undervisning og Kultur
NorwayNO 974767678

Osteroy Kommune Sentraladministrasjon
NorwayNO 974781581

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OSTERØY KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is OSTERØY KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for OSTERØY KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is OSTERØY KOMMUNE still an active company?

OSTERØY KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was OSTERØY KOMMUNE incorporated?

OSTERØY KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is OSTERØY KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for OSTERØY KOMMUNE is LONEVÅG, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of OSTERØY KOMMUNE?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for OSTERØY KOMMUNE are current appointments. Jarle Skeidsvoll serves as Director; NORDHORDLAND REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Ingvild Kirsti Hjelmtveit serves as General Manager. The remaining 2 records shown (Lars Fjeldstad) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does OSTERØY KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OSTERØY KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OSTERØY KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OSTERØY KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OSTERØY KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like OSTERØY KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.