Skip links
Companies
› Norway › ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE
ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE logo

ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
930580694
Incorporation Date
2023-01-04
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SARPSBORG, Norway
Website
www.ofk.no/

ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 930580694, with active status. The company was incorporated on 4 January 2023 and lists its registered address as SARPSBORG, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE

Two of the 3 officer records shown for ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE are current appointments. AKERSHUS OG ØSTFOLD FYLKESREVISJON serves as Auditor; Solveig Helene Olsen serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Rita Lynghaug) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AO
AKERSHUS OG ØSTFOLD FYLKESREVISJON ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

SH
Solveig Helene Olsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

RL
Rita Lynghaug RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE

ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Fylkeshuset Sarpsborg AS (Norway)
  • Akershus og Østfold Fylkesrevisjon (Norway)
  • Halden Vgs AS (Norway)
  • Østfold Fylkeskommune Tannhelsesektor Under Sletting Fra 01.01.2020 (Norway)
  • ØSTFOLD ENERGI AS (Norway)
  • VISITØSTFOLD AS (Norway)
  • NORSUS NORSK INSTITUTT FOR BÆREKRAFTSFORSKNING AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE
Norway
Fylkeshuset Sarpsborg AS
NorwayNO 844311532

Akershus og Østfold Fylkesrevisjon
NorwayNO 980756351

Halden Vgs AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 930181749

Østfold Fylkeskommune Tannhelsesektor Under Sletting Fra 01.01.2020
NorwayNO 976244885

ØSTFOLD ENERGI AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 879904412

VISITØSTFOLD AS
NorwayNO 914185734

NORSUS NORSK INSTITUTT FOR BÆREKRAFTSFORSKNING AS
NorwayNO 989861751

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE still an active company?

ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE incorporated?

ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE was incorporated on 4 January 2023.

What is ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE is SARPSBORG, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE are current appointments. AKERSHUS OG ØSTFOLD FYLKESREVISJON serves as Auditor; Solveig Helene Olsen serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Rita Lynghaug) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like ØSTFOLD FYLKESKOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.