Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH
Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH logo

Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 100514 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jahnatal OT Ostrau, Germany
Website
www.ostrauer-kalkwerke.de/index.php
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 100514 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Jahnatal OT Ostrau, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hans-Peter-Dürasch-Stiftung, holding 52.5% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich Dürasch at 9.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans-Peter-Dürasch-Stiftung 52.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ulrich Dürasch 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Susanne Dürasch Abd Alla 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin Dürasch 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Dürasch 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Dürasch serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rebecca Schönherr (appointed 2022-08-03) and Franka Knepper both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Peter Dürasch and Ulrich Horn) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UD
Ulrich Dürasch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Rebecca Schönherr ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FK
Franka Knepper ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HD
Hans-Peter Dürasch RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-24
Resigned
2021-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Ulrich Horn RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-03-22
Resigned
2022-08-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hans-Peter-Durasch-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Hans-Peter-Durasch-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hans-Peter-Durasch-Stiftung
Germany
Durasch a spol., s r.o. v likvidaci
CzechiaCZ 62581783

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans-Peter-Dürasch-Stiftung, holding 52.5% — a majority holding — followed by Ulrich Dürasch at 9.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's company registration number?

Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's registration number is HRB 100514 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH still an active company?

Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH is Jahnatal OT Ostrau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Dürasch serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rebecca Schönherr (appointed 2022-08-03) and Franka Knepper both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Peter Dürasch and Ulrich Horn) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hans-Peter-Durasch-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Ostrauer Kalkwerke GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.