Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OsthessenNetz GmbH
OsthessenNetz GmbH logo

OsthessenNetz GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2406 Fulda
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fulda, Germany
Website
www.osthessennetz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OsthessenNetz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2406 Fulda, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Fulda, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for OsthessenNetz GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for OsthessenNetz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH, holding 91.9% — a majority holding — followed by RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH at 8.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH 91.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH 8.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for OsthessenNetz GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Kirch serves as Officer.

Management authority at OsthessenNetz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FK
Frank Kirch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OsthessenNetz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above OsthessenNetz GmbH is RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH, holding 100% as filed in OsthessenNetz GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OsthessenNetz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OsthessenNetz GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for OsthessenNetz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH, holding 91.9% — a majority holding — followed by RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH at 8.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is OsthessenNetz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for OsthessenNetz GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does OsthessenNetz GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for OsthessenNetz GmbH.

What is OsthessenNetz GmbH's company registration number?

OsthessenNetz GmbH's registration number is HRB 2406 Fulda, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OsthessenNetz GmbH still an active company?

OsthessenNetz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is OsthessenNetz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for OsthessenNetz GmbH is Fulda, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OsthessenNetz GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for OsthessenNetz GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Kirch serves as Officer. Management authority at OsthessenNetz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OsthessenNetz GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OsthessenNetz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, RhönEnergie Fulda GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OsthessenNetz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OsthessenNetz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OsthessenNetz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OsthessenNetz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.