Skip links
Companies
› Germany › OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG
OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG logo

OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 46692 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
1939-07-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
krahn.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 46692 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 July 1939 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Nina Albrecht, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Philip Otto Krahn at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Nina Albrecht 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philip Otto Krahn 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tim Otto Krahn 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hendrik Hartwig Heydorn-Krahn 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Victoria Krahn 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Otto Krahn (appointed 2002-05-23), Olaf Otto Krahn (appointed 2004-04-22) and Nina Albrecht (appointed 2011-03-09) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Dierk Hugo Kipp) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RO
Ralf Otto Krahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-05-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

OO
Olaf Otto Krahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NA
Nina Albrecht ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DH
Dierk Hugo Kipp RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-05-23
Resigned
2003-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RO
Ralf Otto Krahn RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-04-22
Resigned
2011-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG
Germany
OK Kranich GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B125531

Otto Krahn Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B9389

Krahn Chemie Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B15084

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Nina Albrecht, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Philip Otto Krahn at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG.

What is OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG's company registration number?

OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG's registration number is HRA 46692 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG still an active company?

OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG incorporated?

OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG was incorporated on 1 July 1939, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ralf Otto Krahn (appointed 2002-05-23), Olaf Otto Krahn (appointed 2004-04-22) and Nina Albrecht (appointed 2011-03-09) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Dierk Hugo Kipp) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like OTTO KRAHN (GmbH & Co.) KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.