Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG
Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG logo

Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRA 370189 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kehl, Germany
Website
www.nussbaum-group.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 370189 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Kehl, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Ilka Kamrad, holding 24% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Steffen Jörg Nußbaum at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ilka Kamrad 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Steffen Jörg Nußbaum 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philipp Martin Nußbaum 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Holger Michael Nußbaum 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Georg Nußbaum 4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Georg Nußbaum (appointed 2006-08-15), Holger Michael Nußbaum (appointed 2013-12-17), Ilka Kamrad (appointed 2013-12-17) and Philipp Martin Nußbaum (appointed 2013-12-17) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Thorsten Manfred Gmöhling) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HN
Hans-Georg Nußbaum ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HM
Holger Michael Nußbaum ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

IK
Ilka Kamrad ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PM
Philipp Martin Nußbaum ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TM
Thorsten Manfred Gmöhling RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-15
Resigned
2007-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, France, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Nußbaum GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 79098B370191

NUSSBAUM FRANCE
FranceFR 43274021500046

NUSSBAUM IBERIA SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.
SpainES B95742896

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Ilka Kamrad, holding 24% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Steffen Jörg Nußbaum at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 370189 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG is Kehl, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Georg Nußbaum (appointed 2006-08-15), Holger Michael Nußbaum (appointed 2013-12-17), Ilka Kamrad (appointed 2013-12-17) and Philipp Martin Nußbaum (appointed 2013-12-17) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Thorsten Manfred Gmöhling) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, France, Spain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Otto Nußbaum GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.