Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Otto Röhrs GmbH
Otto Röhrs GmbH logo

Otto Röhrs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 70665 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Scheeßel, Germany
Website
www.otto-roehrs.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Otto Röhrs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 70665 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Scheeßel, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Otto Röhrs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Otto Röhrs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Miesner GmbH & Co. KG, holding 67.5% — a majority holding — followed by Miesner GmbH & Co. KG at 32.5%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Miesner GmbH & Co. KG 67.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Miesner GmbH & Co. KG 32.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Otto Röhrs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Miesner (appointed 2006-07-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Bösch (appointed 2014-11-07) and Florian Wahlers (appointed 2022-07-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Johann Gerken and Florian Groffmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Otto Röhrs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TM
Thomas Miesner ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KB
Klaus Bösch ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-11-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FW
Florian Wahlers ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JG
Johann Gerken RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-28
Resigned
2014-11-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FG
Florian Groffmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-11-07
Resigned
2022-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Otto Röhrs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Miesner GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Otto Röhrs GmbH is Miesner GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Otto Röhrs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Miesner GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Modernisierungsteam GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B202339

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Otto Röhrs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Otto Röhrs GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Otto Röhrs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Miesner GmbH & Co. KG, holding 67.5% — a majority holding — followed by Miesner GmbH & Co. KG at 32.5%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Otto Röhrs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Otto Röhrs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Otto Röhrs GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Otto Röhrs GmbH.

What is Otto Röhrs GmbH's company registration number?

Otto Röhrs GmbH's registration number is HRB 70665 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Otto Röhrs GmbH still an active company?

Otto Röhrs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Otto Röhrs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Otto Röhrs GmbH is Scheeßel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Otto Röhrs GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Otto Röhrs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Miesner (appointed 2006-07-13) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Bösch (appointed 2014-11-07) and Florian Wahlers (appointed 2022-07-01) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Johann Gerken and Florian Groffmann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Otto Röhrs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Otto Röhrs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Otto Röhrs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Miesner GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Otto Röhrs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Otto Röhrs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Otto Röhrs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Otto Röhrs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.