Skip links
Companies
› Singapore › OUE LIMITED

OUE LIMITED

Active

in

Registration No.
196400050E
Incorporation Date
1963-12-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SINGAPORE, Singapore
Website
www.oue.com.sg/
Source: Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA)

OUE LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in Singapore under 196400050E, and its current status with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 December 1963 and lists its registered address as SINGAPORE, Singapore. No shareholders are recorded for OUE LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the electronic register of members filed via BizFile under the Companies Act 1967, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for OUE LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

10

Directors and officers of OUE LIMITED

The Executive Chairman & Group Ceo of OUE LIMITED currently on record is Stephen Riady; 10 officers are currently on record for OUE LIMITED, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority β€” whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company β€” so that detail isn't available here.

SR
Stephen Riady ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Executive Chairman & Group Ceo

KM
Kum Meng Yet ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer Of Oue Lippo Healthcare Limited

KM
Kok Mian Tan ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer Of First Reit

BR
Brian Riady ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Deputy Ceo & Executive Director

SL
Shu Lin Tan Cfa ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer Of Oue Commercial Reit

PT
Patrina Tan ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Senior Vice President Of Retail Marketing & Leasing

WT
Wee Tat Lee ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

YC
Yi Chen ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

NA
Ng Ai ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Group Corporate Counsel

HY
Hua Yeow Chua ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡¬ Singapore
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of OUE LIMITED

OUE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OUE REALTY PTE. LTD., registered in Singapore. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to OUE REALTY PTE. LTD. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by OUE LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MERITUS INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • OUE REIT MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • IMPERIAL DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • OUE TRADEMARKS PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • TENGARA HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • OUE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • SEAVIEW PROPERTY HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • LUSHFIELD GROVE PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • FIRST REIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Singapore)
  • OUE TREASURY PTE. LTD. (Singapore)

Data availability

Those 17 subsidiaries span Singapore, Malaysia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete β€” subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them β€” additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
OUE REALTY PTE. LTD.
Singapore
MERITUS INTERNATIONAL PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 201002071R

OUE REIT MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 201327018E

IMPERIAL DEVELOPMENT PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 201100526K

OUE TRADEMARKS PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 201008537C

TENGARA HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 201528113H

OUE COMMERCIAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 201128435E

SEAVIEW PROPERTY HOLDINGS PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 200703463Z

LUSHFIELD GROVE PTE. LTD.
SingaporeSG 201829824C

+9 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OUE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is OUE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for OUE LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is OUE LIMITED's company registration number?

OUE LIMITED's registration number is 196400050E, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) in Singapore. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OUE LIMITED still an active company?

OUE LIMITED's status on Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is listed as active.

When was OUE LIMITED incorporated?

OUE LIMITED was incorporated on 2 December 1963, according to Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

What is OUE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for OUE LIMITED is SINGAPORE, Singapore.

Who are the officers/directors of OUE LIMITED?

The Executive Chairman & Group Ceo of OUE LIMITED currently on record is Stephen Riady; 10 officers are currently on record for OUE LIMITED, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).

Does OUE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OUE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, OUE REALTY PTE. LTD., registered in Singapore. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 17 subsidiaries span Singapore, Malaysia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete β€” subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them β€” additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OUE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OUE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OUE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Singapore, so records like OUE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.