Skip links
Companies
› United States › OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.
OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. logo

OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
0403002
Incorporation Date
1995-07-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
OWENSBORO, United States
Website
owensborohealth.org/
Source: Kentucky Secretary of State

OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 0403002, and its current status with Kentucky Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 14 July 1995 and lists its registered address as OWENSBORO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Kentucky Secretary of State and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Kentucky Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. currently on record is L AUGENSTEIN; five officers are currently on record for OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC., filed with Kentucky Secretary of State.

The register reports 31 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LA
L AUGENSTEIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RB
RANDALL BELCHER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CS
CATHARINE SCHMITT ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JH
JEFFREY HOFER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

GB
GEORGE BISHOP ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Incorporator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.
United States
Owensboro Health Twin Lakes Regional Medical Center, Inc.
United StatesUS KY 0020434

Cooperative Health Services, Inc.
United States#0969864647

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.'s company registration number?

OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.'s registration number is 0403002, filed with Kentucky Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. still an active company?

OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.'s status on Kentucky Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. incorporated?

OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. was incorporated on 14 July 1995, according to Kentucky Secretary of State.

What is OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. is OWENSBORO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.?

The Director of OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. currently on record is L AUGENSTEIN; five officers are currently on record for OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC., filed with Kentucky Secretary of State.

Does OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Kentucky Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like OWENSBORO HEALTH, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Kentucky Secretary of State and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.