Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › PANELTEX LIMITED

PANELTEX LIMITED

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
02607586
Incorporation Date
1991-05-03
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
HULL, United Kingdom
Website
www.paneltex.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

PANELTEX LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 02607586, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 3 May 1991 and lists its registered address as HULL, United Kingdom. 2 shareholders are on record for PANELTEX LIMITED, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of PANELTEX LIMITED

Two shareholders are currently on record for PANELTEX LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is THE REEFER GROUP, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by CHRISTOPHER THOMAS BERRIDGE at 30%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
THE REEFER GROUP 70% Companies House
CHRISTOPHER THOMAS BERRIDGE 30% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

17

Directors and officers of PANELTEX LIMITED

Four of the 17 officer records shown for PANELTEX LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Christopher Berridge (appointed 1991-08-12), Damien Destremau (appointed 2025-10-24) and Alberic De Torcy (appointed 2025-10-24) all serve as Director; Jane Berridge (appointed 1991-08-12) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 13 records shown (Instant Companies Limited, Philip Berridge and 11 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PANELTEX LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Christopher Berridge ACTIVE

Appointed
1991-08-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DD
Damien Destremau ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-10-24
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director

AD
Alberic De Torcy ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-10-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JB
Jane Berridge ACTIVE

Appointed
1991-08-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

IC
Instant Companies Limited RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
1991-05-03
Resigned
1991-06-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PB
Philip Berridge RESIGNED

Appointed
1991-06-03
Resigned
1991-08-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

PP
Paul Poulton RESIGNED

Appointed
1991-06-03
Resigned
2001-06-15
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

IG
Ian Goundrill RESIGNED

Appointed
1994-01-01
Resigned
2004-08-31
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

NW
Nigel Wilde RESIGNED

Appointed
1994-01-01
Resigned
2025-02-28
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JF
Jonathan Faiman RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-06-15
Resigned
2010-03-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MR
Mark Richardson RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-03-30
Resigned
2025-10-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

KD
Keith Drake RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-04-06
Resigned
2025-10-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

DE
David Evenett RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-06-15
Resigned
2024-04-26
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

RA
Robin Atkinson RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-31
Resigned
2025-10-24
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

AM
Alberic Moullart De Torcy RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-10-24
Resigned
2026-04-30
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Director

DH
Dane Henderson RESIGNED

Appointed
1971-06-03
Resigned
1991-08-12
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

SI
Swift Incorporations Limited RESIGNED ENTITY

Appointed
1991-05-03
Resigned
1991-06-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of PANELTEX LIMITED

PANELTEX LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, THE REEFER GROUP, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above PANELTEX LIMITED is THE REEFER GROUP, holding 70% as filed in PANELTEX LIMITED's own shareholder record with Companies House. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PERCHERON TRUCKS AND TRAILERS LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • PANELTEX (SERVICE DIVISION) LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • WILSDON & CO LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • SOMERS REFRIGERATION LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • ZEROED LIMITED (United Kingdom)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
THE REEFER GROUP
France
PERCHERON TRUCKS AND TRAILERS LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 02970658

PANELTEX (SERVICE DIVISION) LIMITED
United KingdomGB 03021719

WILSDON & CO LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02976537

SOMERS REFRIGERATION LIMITED
United KingdomGB 02506100

ZEROED LIMITED
United KingdomGB 06513300

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PANELTEX LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PANELTEX LIMITED?

Two shareholders are currently on record for PANELTEX LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is THE REEFER GROUP, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by CHRISTOPHER THOMAS BERRIDGE at 30%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is PANELTEX LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for PANELTEX LIMITED is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does PANELTEX LIMITED have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for PANELTEX LIMITED.

What is PANELTEX LIMITED's company registration number?

PANELTEX LIMITED's registration number is 02607586, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PANELTEX LIMITED still an active company?

PANELTEX LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was PANELTEX LIMITED incorporated?

PANELTEX LIMITED was incorporated on 3 May 1991, according to Companies House.

What is PANELTEX LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for PANELTEX LIMITED is HULL, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is PANELTEX LIMITED registered as?

PANELTEX LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of PANELTEX LIMITED?

Four of the 17 officer records shown for PANELTEX LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Christopher Berridge (appointed 1991-08-12), Damien Destremau (appointed 2025-10-24) and Alberic De Torcy (appointed 2025-10-24) all serve as Director; Jane Berridge (appointed 1991-08-12) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 13 records shown (Instant Companies Limited, Philip Berridge and 11 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PANELTEX LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PANELTEX LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PANELTEX LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, THE REEFER GROUP, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span United Kingdom jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PANELTEX LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PANELTEX LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PANELTEX LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like PANELTEX LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.