Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH
Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH logo

Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH

Intermediate

Registration No.
HRB 200593 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.paracelsus-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200593 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Siebert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Fabian Alexander Pritzel, Michael Schlickum and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 29 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Martin Siebert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FA
Fabian Alexander Pritzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-18
Resigned
2022-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Michael Schlickum RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-18
Resigned
2022-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FD
Florian Distler RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-24
Resigned
2022-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Martin Schlie RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-04-28
Resigned
2022-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Porterhouse Group AG, registered in Switzerland. The full chain up to Porterhouse Group AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Porterhouse Group AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's company registration number?

Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's registration number is HRB 200593 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH still an active company?

Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Siebert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Fabian Alexander Pritzel, Michael Schlickum and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Porterhouse Group AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Paracelsus-Klinik Reichenbach GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.