Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons

Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons

Active

in

Registration No.
0850123935
Incorporation Date
1966-04-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Belgium
Website
N/A
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons is a registered legal entity registered in Belgium under 0850123935, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 April 1966 and lists its registered address as Belgium. No shareholders are recorded for Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) under the Code des sociétés et des associations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons

One officer is currently on record for Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Philippe Mettens serves as Director. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

PM
Philippe Mettens ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons

Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Umons Venture (Belgium)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons
Belgium
Umons Venture
BelgiumBE BE0862398492

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons's company registration number?

Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons's registration number is 0850123935, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons still an active company?

Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

When was Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons incorporated?

Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons was incorporated on 1 April 1966, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

What is Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons's registered address?

The registered address on file for Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons is Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons?

One officer is currently on record for Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Philippe Mettens serves as Director.

Does Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Belgium jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Patrimoine De L’Université De Mons's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.