Skip links
Companies
› Belgium › Pauwels
Pauwels logo

Pauwels

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
0417904209
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Belgium
Website
pauwelsantwerpen.be/
Source: Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

Pauwels is a Public Limited Company registered in Belgium under 0417904209, and its current status with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is active. Its registered address on file is Belgium. 1 shareholder is on record for Pauwels, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Pauwels, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is BFF GLASS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BFF GLASS 100% Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Director of Pauwels currently on record is Marc Dosogne; five officers are currently on record for Pauwels, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pauwels sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MD
Marc Dosogne ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

IM
IMMOBILIËN MANAGEMENT FLAMEZ BVBA ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

BV
BF VERANDA'S BVBA ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

DV
DOSOGNE VOF V.O.F. ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

IB
IWEIN BUYSE BVBA ACTIVE

Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pauwels sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Falcon Fund VI, registered in Belgium. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Pauwels is BFF Glass, holding 100% as filed in Pauwels's own shareholder record with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Falcon Fund VI sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Belgium, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Falcon Fund VI
Belgium
PAUWELS UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 04998378

Vierkante Meters
BelgiumBE BE0880190866

Pauwels Glassprojects
BelgiumBE BE0807289725

G & G Construct
BelgiumBE BE0458436351

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pauwels?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pauwels?

One shareholder is currently on record for Pauwels, reflecting the registre des actions nominatives (register of registered shares) kept by the company under the Code des sociétés et des associations rather than a public filing. The largest of these is BFF GLASS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Pauwels's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Pauwels is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Pauwels have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Pauwels.

What is Pauwels's company registration number?

Pauwels's registration number is 0417904209, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pauwels still an active company?

Pauwels's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.

What is Pauwels's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pauwels is Belgium.

What legal structure is Pauwels registered as?

Pauwels is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.

Who are the officers/directors of Pauwels?

The Director of Pauwels currently on record is Marc Dosogne; five officers are currently on record for Pauwels, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Management authority at Pauwels sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pauwels have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pauwels sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Falcon Fund VI, registered in Belgium. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Belgium, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pauwels's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pauwels's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pauwels's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Pauwels's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.