Skip links
Companies
› Norway › PAYTECH CONSULTING AS

PAYTECH CONSULTING AS

Join Stock Company Active

in

Registration No.
985316430
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
NESBRU, Norway
Website
N/A

Paytech Consulting AS is a Norwegian private limited company (aksjeselskap, AS) registered with the Brønnøysund Register Centre under organisasjonsnummer 985 316 430. It was entered in Enhetsregisteret and in the Register of Business Enterprises (Foretaksregisteret) on 30 January 2003, and its status is active, with no bankruptcy, liquidation or compulsory dissolution recorded. The register’s incorporation-date field shows 1 January 2003, a year-only convention rather than a verified founding day; the reliable dated event is the registration of 30 January 2003. The company has been in the VAT register since 1 September 2003 and traded earlier as Pay Tech Group AS (2003–2005) and In-Print AS (2005–2007).

Its registered objects clause, dated 11 September 2012, states consultancy relating to electronic card and payment systems and matters connected with it, together with participation in other businesses. Its activity code is NACE 62.200, computer consultancy and the management and operation of IT systems, so the register characterises the business as technology consultancy directed at card and payment infrastructure rather than as a regulated payment service. Its registered business address is Breiviklia 13, 1394 Nesbru, in Asker municipality, with a postal address in London, United Kingdom. No employee figure is registered, and no website is recorded against organisasjonsnummer 985 316 430.

For financial year 2025 (1 January – 31 December 2025) the filed annual accounts report operating income of NOK 62,794,568, an operating profit of NOK 507,849, net financial items of negative NOK 810,141, a loss before tax of NOK 302,292 and a net loss of NOK 235,787. Total assets were NOK 26,368,487, total equity NOK 1,836,759 and total liabilities NOK 24,531,728, all current. Registered share capital is NOK 100,000 in 100 shares. The 2025 accounts were audited and prepared under small-company provisions. The company is privately held and not listed on any exchange.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Paytech Consulting AS

The record on file identifies a single shareholder, Paytech Group AS (Norway, organisasjonsnummer 998 709 806), holding 100 per cent of the shares. Paytech Group AS is verified as a real and active Norwegian aksjeselskap: it was registered in Enhetsregisteret on 16 August 2012, carries NACE code 70.200 (business and other management consultancy) and has its registered business address at Breiviklia 13, 1394 Nesbru, the same address as Paytech Consulting AS.

The shareholding percentage itself could not be confirmed from an official public source. Enhetsregisteret does not publish share registers. Shareholdings in a Norwegian AS are reported annually to the Norwegian Tax Administration’s shareholder register (Aksjonærregisteret) and are recorded in the company’s own share register; neither is retrievable through the open Brønnøysund API. The 100 per cent figure is therefore reported here as the holding stated in the source record, not as a register-verified fact.

Registered share capital is NOK 100,000 divided into 100 shares, recorded on 30 January 2003. Paid-in equity in the financial year 2025 accounts is NOK 2,072,545, which exceeds the nominal share capital and indicates share premium or other paid-in capital in addition to the nominal amount.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No natural person is identified as a beneficial owner in any source consulted. Norway operates a Register of Beneficial Owners (register over reelle rettighetshavere) at the Brønnøysund Register Centre, and reporting is mandatory for Norwegian limited companies. Public availability of that register is restricted: the Register Centre makes beneficial-owner data available through a controlled machine interface rather than through open web search, and no declaration for organisasjonsnummer 985 316 430 could be retrieved from open data. The absence of a retrievable declaration is not evidence that no beneficial owner exists, and a KYB file should not treat this entity as having no ultimate owner.

No effective percentage has been calculated. An effective look-through would require the ownership of the immediate parent, Paytech Group AS, to be published, and it is not. The chain above Paytech Group AS is therefore left open rather than estimated.

Data availability

Verified from official sources: the existence, legal form, active status, registration date, address and activity code of Paytech Group AS; the share capital, share count and capital registration date of Paytech Consulting AS; and the paid-in equity figure for financial year 2025. Not verifiable from open official sources: the 100 per cent shareholding, any shareholder other than the one named, the identity of any beneficial owner, and the ownership of Paytech Group AS. Information date 24 September 2026.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PAYTECH GROUP AS 100%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Paytech Consulting AS

The following are the roles recorded in the Brønnøysund role register for organisasjonsnummer 985 316 430. Nationality is not disclosed by the register and is not inferred here.

  • Nicki Bull Bisgaard — styrets leder (chair of the board). The board role group was last amended on 10 January 2023. Nationality: not disclosed.
  • Nicki Bull Bisgaard — daglig leder (general manager, the Norwegian equivalent of managing director or CEO). The general-manager role group was last amended on 21 June 2021. Nationality: not disclosed.

The chair is the only board member on the register; no separate styremedlem (ordinary board member) is recorded. The source record contained two chairman entries, “Nicki Bisgaard” and “Nicki Bull Bisgaard”. The register shows one individual, whose registered name is Nicki Bull Bisgaard with Bull as a middle name, so the two entries have been deduplicated into the single person shown above.

Auditor (statutory function, not a directorship): Narum Revisjon AS, Norway, organisasjonsnummer 919 789 980, is registered as revisor (auditor). The register records its approval status as an approved audit firm, and the auditor role group was last amended on 20 December 2023. An auditor is an externally registered statutory office holder and is not a director; it is listed separately here and must not be treated as a board member.

Two further entries in the source record were checked and corrected. Halfdan Nitter AS (Norway, organisasjonsnummer 990 474 729) had been recorded as a Director. It is an audit firm, carrying NACE code 69.201 (auditing), and it does not appear in the current role extract for Paytech Consulting AS. The role it would have held is the statutory audit function, consistent with its replacement by Narum Revisjon AS; it is not, and on the evidence was not, a director. Rine Klæboe, recorded on file as a Director, does not appear in the current role extract and holds no currently registered office in this company.

Recent officer changes

  • 20 December 2023 — the auditor role group was last amended; Narum Revisjon AS is the auditor currently on the register.
  • 10 January 2023 — the board role group was last amended; Nicki Bull Bisgaard is the chair currently on the register.
  • 21 June 2021 — the general-manager role group was last amended; Nicki Bull Bisgaard is the general manager currently on the register.

Data availability

The Brønnøysund open role interface publishes, for each role group, the current holders and the date the group was last amended. It does not publish individual appointment or resignation dates, so the dates above are last-amendment dates for the role group rather than confirmed appointment dates for the named person. Full dates of birth and Norwegian national identity numbers (fødselsnummer) are withheld and are not published here. Information date 24 September 2026.

NB
Nicki Bisgaard ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
The Chairman Of The Board

NB
Nicki Bull Bisgaard ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
The Chairman Of The Board

RK
Rine Klæboe ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

HN
HALFDAN NITTER AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

NR
NARUM REVISJON AS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Paytech Consulting AS

Enhetsregisteret records no registered group relationship for Paytech Consulting AS: the register’s group flag (er i konsern) is false, and the same is true for each of the related Norwegian entities below. The relationships in the table are therefore based on the shareholding stated in the source record and on independently verified register facts about each entity, and are qualified accordingly.

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Information date
Paytech Consulting AS Norway 985 316 430 Subject entity – 2026-09-24
Paytech Group AS Norway 998 709 806 Immediate parent as stated in the source record; verified as an active aksjeselskap registered 16 August 2012 at Breiviklia 13, 1394 Nesbru, NACE 70.200. The shareholding is not published in Enhetsregisteret. 100% (stated, not register-verified) 2026-09-24
Ultimate parent – – Not established. The ownership of Paytech Group AS is not published, so no ultimate parent can be identified from official sources. – 2026-09-24
Paytech Commercial AS Norway 998 806 054 Related entity under common name and address; verified as an active aksjeselskap registered 1 November 2012 at Breiviklia 13, 1394 Nesbru, NACE 70.200. A sister relationship is indicated but the ownership link is not published. Not published 2026-09-24
Paytech Neo AS Norway 921 158 866 Related entity under common name and address; verified as an active aksjeselskap registered 2 August 2018 at Breiviklia 13, 1394 Nesbru, NACE 62.100, with website paytechneo.com recorded in the register. A sister relationship is indicated but the ownership link is not published. Not published 2026-09-24
Triibe AS Norway 829 449 552 Related entity under common address; verified as an active aksjeselskap registered 4 July 2022 at Breiviklia 13, 1394 Nesbru, NACE 62.100. A sister relationship is indicated but the ownership link is not published. Not published 2026-09-24

All four related entities were checked against Enhetsregisteret and each exists, is an aksjeselskap, is active, is not in bankruptcy or liquidation, and has filed annual accounts for financial year 2025. All share the registered business address Breiviklia 13, 1394 Nesbru, in Asker municipality, which is also the registered address of Paytech Consulting AS.

Separately, the group markets itself publicly under the PayTech Group name at paytech.no, where PayTech Consulting is presented as one of several business lines alongside PayTech Commercial, PayTech Neo and Triibe. That site states no organisasjonsnummer, so it corroborates the commercial grouping but is not treated here as evidence of a legal ownership chain.

Data availability

Verified from official sources: the existence, legal form, status, registration date, registered address and activity code of every entity in the table, and the absence of any registered group relationship in Enhetsregisteret. Not verifiable from open official sources: the percentage held by Paytech Group AS, the legal ownership links to the three related entities, and the identity of any ultimate parent. A website recorded on file for this company, belonging to an unrelated Swedish digital-signage group, was found to be incorrect and has been excluded; no website is recorded against organisasjonsnummer 985 316 430 in Enhetsregisteret. Information date 24 September 2026.

Ultimate HQ
Paytech Group AS
Norway

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PAYTECH CONSULTING AS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does PAYTECH CONSULTING AS do?

Paytech Consulting AS is a Norwegian private limited company (aksjeselskap) registered under organisasjonsnummer 985 316 430, with registered activity code NACE 62.200, computer consultancy and the management and operation of IT systems. Its registered objects clause, dated 11 September 2012, describes consultancy relating to electronic card and payment systems and participation in other businesses.

Who owns PAYTECH CONSULTING AS?

The source record names Paytech Group AS (Norway, organisasjonsnummer 998 709 806) as sole shareholder with 100 per cent; Enhetsregisteret does not publish share registers, so that percentage is not register-verified. Norway has a register of beneficial owners, but it is available only through a controlled machine interface and no declaration for this company could be retrieved from open data.

Who is PAYTECH CONSULTING AS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No natural person is identified as a beneficial owner in any source consulted. Norway operates a Register of Beneficial Owners (register over reelle rettighetshavere) at the Brønnøysund Register Centre, and reporting is mandatory for Norwegian limited companies. Public availability of that register is restricted: the Register Centre makes beneficial-owner data available through a controlled machine interface rather than through open web search, and no declaration for organisasjonsnummer 985 316 430 could be retrieved from open data. The absence of a retrievable declaration is not evidence that no beneficial owner exists, and a KYB file should not treat this entity as having no ultimate owner. No effective percentage has been calculated. An effective look-through would require the ownership of the immediate parent, Paytech Group AS, to be published, and it is not. The chain above Paytech Group AS is therefore left open rather than estimated.

Is PAYTECH CONSULTING AS still an active company?

PAYTECH CONSULTING AS's status is listed as active.

What is PAYTECH CONSULTING AS's registered address?

The registered address on file for PAYTECH CONSULTING AS is NESBRU, Norway.

What legal structure is PAYTECH CONSULTING AS registered as?

PAYTECH CONSULTING AS is registered as a Join Stock Company in Norway.

What is PAYTECH CONSULTING AS's revenue?

For financial year 2025 (1 January to 31 December 2025) the filed accounts report operating income of NOK 62,794,568, an operating profit of NOK 507,849 and a net loss of NOK 235,787 after net financial items of negative NOK 810,141. Total assets were NOK 26,368,487 and total equity NOK 1,836,759 at 31 December 2025.

Is PAYTECH CONSULTING AS listed on a stock exchange?

The company is privately held and is not listed on any stock exchange. It is registered in the Register of Business Enterprises (Foretaksregisteret) and in the VAT register, and its status is active with no bankruptcy or liquidation recorded.

Who are the officers/directors of PAYTECH CONSULTING AS?

Nicki Bull Bisgaard is recorded as both styrets leder (chair of the board) and daglig leder (general manager); two duplicate chairman entries in the source data were merged into this one person. Narum Revisjon AS (organisasjonsnummer 919 789 980) is the registered auditor, a statutory function and not a directorship.

Does PAYTECH CONSULTING AS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Enhetsregisteret records no group relationship for Paytech Consulting AS. Paytech Group AS is the immediate parent according to the source record, and Paytech Commercial AS (998 806 054), Paytech Neo AS (921 158 866) and Triibe AS (829 449 552) are verified active Norwegian companies at the same registered address, though the ownership links between them are not published.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PAYTECH CONSULTING AS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PAYTECH CONSULTING AS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PAYTECH CONSULTING AS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like PAYTECH CONSULTING AS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.