Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PDV GmbH
PDV GmbH logo

PDV GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 515483 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Erfurt, Germany
Website
www.pdv.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PDV GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 515483 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Erfurt, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for PDV GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for PDV GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PDV Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PDV Verwaltungs GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for PDV GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Nerling (appointed 2019-02-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Werner (appointed 2019-06-13) and Maik Hofmann both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marcus Friedrichs and Benno Gerhardus) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PDV GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DN
Dirk Nerling ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Andreas Werner ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Maik Hofmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MF
Marcus Friedrichs RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-11-19
Resigned
2019-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BG
Benno Gerhardus RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-12
Resigned
2022-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PDV GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Selectio Investment II S.ar.l., registered in Luxembourg. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above PDV GmbH is PDV Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 100% as filed in PDV GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Selectio Investment II S.ar.l. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Selectio Investment II S.ar.l.
Luxembourg
CC e-gov GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B79371

regisafe GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B756764

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PDV GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PDV GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for PDV GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PDV Verwaltungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PDV GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PDV GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PDV GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for PDV GmbH.

What is PDV GmbH's company registration number?

PDV GmbH's registration number is HRB 515483 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PDV GmbH still an active company?

PDV GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PDV GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PDV GmbH is Erfurt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PDV GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for PDV GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Nerling (appointed 2019-02-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Werner (appointed 2019-06-13) and Maik Hofmann both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marcus Friedrichs and Benno Gerhardus) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PDV GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PDV GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PDV GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Selectio Investment II S.ar.l., registered in Luxembourg. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PDV GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PDV GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PDV GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PDV GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.