Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH
Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 200671 Aurich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.pfl-stift-esens.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200671 Aurich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Kirche in Oldenburg e. V., holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift in Esens e. V. at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonisches Werk der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Kirche in Oldenburg e. V. 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift in Esens e. V. 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedrich Ley and Mario Behrends both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Joachim von der Osten, Uwe Kurt Kollmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FL
Friedrich Ley ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Mario Behrends ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JV
Joachim von der Osten RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-02-19
Resigned
2010-11-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UK
Uwe Kurt Kollmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Axel Stellmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-10-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Kirche in Oldenburg e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Diakonisches Werk der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Kirche in Oldenburg e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonisches Werk der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Kirche in Oldenburg e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonisches Werk der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Kirche in Oldenburg e. V., holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift in Esens e. V. at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 200671 Aurich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH is Oldenburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Friedrich Ley and Mario Behrends both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Joachim von der Osten, Uwe Kurt Kollmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonisches Werk der Evangelisch-Lutherischen Kirche in Oldenburg e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Peter-Friedrich-Ludwig-Stift gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.