Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › PFP A/S
PFP A/S logo

PFP A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
10010691
Incorporation Date
1985-06-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kjellerup, Denmark
Website
www.pfp.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

PFP A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 10010691, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 26 June 1985 and lists its registered address as Kjellerup, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for PFP A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of PFP A/S

Two shareholders are currently on record for PFP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is DAMKJER HOLDING ApS, holding 72.8% — a majority holding — followed by ANDERS BRØNDUM HOLDING A/S at 27.2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DAMKJER HOLDING ApS 72.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
ANDERS BRØNDUM HOLDING A/S 27.2% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of PFP A/S

One of the 5 officer records shown for PFP A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Niels Stilling (appointed 2026-07-27) serves as Formand. The remaining 4 records shown (Ella Nielsen, Peter Werenberg Just and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PFP A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 35 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

NS
Niels Stilling ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-07-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

EN
Ella Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
1985-06-26
Resigned
2002-03-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PW
Peter Werenberg Just RESIGNED

Appointed
1997-05-26
Resigned
1999-05-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

PJ
Poul Jorgensen RESIGNED

Appointed
1998-11-18
Resigned
2002-03-13
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PL
Per Lykke Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-23
Resigned
2019-11-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of PFP A/S

PFP A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Damkjer Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above PFP A/S is Damkjer Holding ApS, holding 72.8% as filed in PFP A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Don't Waste Tomorrow ApS (Denmark)
  • Pfp Nuf (Norway)
  • Forma System ApS (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Damkjer Holding ApS
Denmark
Don't Waste Tomorrow ApS
DenmarkDK 43849581

Pfp Nuf+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 994564641

Forma System ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 30603443

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PFP A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PFP A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for PFP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is DAMKJER HOLDING ApS, holding 72.8% — a majority holding — followed by ANDERS BRØNDUM HOLDING A/S at 27.2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PFP A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PFP A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PFP A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for PFP A/S.

What is PFP A/S's company registration number?

PFP A/S's registration number is 10010691, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PFP A/S still an active company?

PFP A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was PFP A/S incorporated?

PFP A/S was incorporated on 26 June 1985, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is PFP A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for PFP A/S is Kjellerup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of PFP A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for PFP A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Niels Stilling (appointed 2026-07-27) serves as Formand. The remaining 4 records shown (Ella Nielsen, Peter Werenberg Just and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PFP A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PFP A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PFP A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Damkjer Holding ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PFP A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PFP A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PFP A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like PFP A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.