Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Pharma Equity Group A/S
Pharma Equity Group A/S logo

Pharma Equity Group A/S

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
26791413
Incorporation Date
2002-09-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hørsholm, Denmark
Website
www.pharmaequitygroup.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Pharma Equity Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 26791413, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 September 2002 and lists its registered address as Hørsholm, Denmark. 4 shareholders are on record for Pharma Equity Group A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Pharma Equity Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is FINANSMANAGEMENT ApS, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DMZ HOLDING ApS at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FINANSMANAGEMENT ApS 20% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
DMZ HOLDING ApS 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
N.H.L. ENTREPRISE ApS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
NIELS ERIK JESPERSEN HOLDING ApS 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pharma Equity Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Sebastian Bo Jakobsen serves as Chief Executive Officer Of Reponex Pharmaceuticals; Lars Rosenkrantz Gundorph (appointed 2023-03-31) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Lars Otto Uttenthal serves as Chief Scientific Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Søgaard and Niels Troen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 60 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Pharma Equity Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
Sebastian Bo Jakobsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer Of Reponex Pharmaceuticals

LR
Lars Rosenkrantz Gundorph ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-03-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LO
Lars Otto Uttenthal ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Chief Scientific Officer

KS
Klaus Søgaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-20
Resigned
2003-05-02
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

NT
Niels Troen RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-25
Resigned
2018-04-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Pharma Equity Group A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Pharma Equity Group A/S
Denmark
Reponex Pharmaceuticals A/S
DenmarkDK 30082346

PORTINHO – INVESTIMENTOS E PROJECTOS IMOBILIÁRIOS, S.A.
PortugalPT 509452965

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Pharma Equity Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Pharma Equity Group A/S?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Pharma Equity Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is FINANSMANAGEMENT ApS, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DMZ HOLDING ApS at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Pharma Equity Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Pharma Equity Group A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Pharma Equity Group A/S have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Pharma Equity Group A/S.

What is Pharma Equity Group A/S's company registration number?

Pharma Equity Group A/S's registration number is 26791413, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Pharma Equity Group A/S still an active company?

Pharma Equity Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Pharma Equity Group A/S incorporated?

Pharma Equity Group A/S was incorporated on 20 September 2002, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Pharma Equity Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Pharma Equity Group A/S is Hørsholm, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Pharma Equity Group A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Pharma Equity Group A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Sebastian Bo Jakobsen serves as Chief Executive Officer Of Reponex Pharmaceuticals; Lars Rosenkrantz Gundorph (appointed 2023-03-31) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem; Lars Otto Uttenthal serves as Chief Scientific Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Søgaard and Niels Troen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Pharma Equity Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Pharma Equity Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Pharma Equity Group A/S has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark, Portugal jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Pharma Equity Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Pharma Equity Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Pharma Equity Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Pharma Equity Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.