Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Plan Optik

Plan Optik

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 20065 Montabaur
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Elsoff, Germany
Website
planoptik.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Plan Optik is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20065 Montabaur, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Elsoff, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Plan Optik; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Plan Optik, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Plan Optik

Three officers are currently on record for Plan Optik, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Schilling (appointed 2005-10-05) serves as Founder & Chairman Of Management Board; Ulf Meyer-Kessel (appointed 2005-10-05) serves as Member Of The Supervisory Board; Berthold Schilling serves as Founder. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Michael Schilling ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Founder & Chairman Of Management Board

UM
Ulf Meyer-Kessel ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

BS
Berthold Schilling ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Founder

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Plan Optik

Plan Optik has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • POH Termelö es Kereskedelmi Kft. (Hungary)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Plan Optik
Germany
POH Termelö es Kereskedelmi Kft.
HungaryHU 27286256217

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Plan Optik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Plan Optik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Plan Optik, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Plan Optik's company registration number?

Plan Optik's registration number is HRB 20065 Montabaur, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Plan Optik still an active company?

Plan Optik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Plan Optik's registered address?

The registered address on file for Plan Optik is Elsoff, Germany.

What legal structure is Plan Optik registered as?

Plan Optik is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Plan Optik?

Three officers are currently on record for Plan Optik, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Schilling (appointed 2005-10-05) serves as Founder & Chairman Of Management Board; Ulf Meyer-Kessel (appointed 2005-10-05) serves as Member Of The Supervisory Board; Berthold Schilling serves as Founder.

Does Plan Optik have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Plan Optik has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Hungary jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Plan Optik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Plan Optik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Plan Optik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Plan Optik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.